Banner

Co-Curricular & Extra Curricular

TE students: Nikhil Ambre, Vivek Choudhari, Simran Inamdar, Amit Gangad, Mahendra Chavan, Pranav Pawar, stood SPPU toppers in the result of TE 2018-19.

Students( Nikhil Dhuri, Ashish Agrawal, Gajanan Mane & Aboli Suryawanshi) of BE Instrumentation & Control received appreciation prize at National level Project competition held at Nirma University,Ahmedabad in association with MitsubishiFaculty adviser was Mrs. Arti Utikar from instrumentation Dept.

All over India only 35 teams were selected. There the students got much more appreciation from judges, visitors & students.

 

 

 

Students(Samadhan Patil, Piyush Nakade, Nikhil Dhuri & Akash Khobragade) of BE Instrumentation & Control received appreciation prize at National level Project competition held at COEP, in association with MitsubishiFaculty adviser is Mrs. Arti Utikar from instrumentation Dept.

All over India only 35 teams were selected. In that, the group of DYP Instru students secured 9th position.
Awarded with prize money , medals, troughy & certificates.

   

Sr. No.

Name of the Students

Name of the Event / College

National / International

Prize/ Participation

 

1.

 

Kamakshi Andhale

Robo-race (DYPIET)

 

National

 

2nd

Robo-race (ISB&M)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Palash Katariya

Viniket Murkute

Sumant Khalate

Robo-race (AISSMS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

National

 

 

 

 

1st

Robo-race (PVG)

Robo-race (MIT, Alandi)

Robo-race (Wadia)

Robo-race

(PDEA’s, Hadapsar)

Robo-race

(Siddhant, COE)

Robo-race

(RMD, Sinhagad)

Robo-race

(Sinhagad, Vadgaon)

 

 

 

2nd

 

 

Robo-race (DYPIET)

Robo-race (DYPCOE)

Robo-race (DYPIEMT)

Robo-race (ISB&M)

Robo-race

(Terna COE, Mumbai)

3.

Viniket Murkute

 

T-shirt Designing

(IIT, Kharagpur)

 

National

Honorable Mention

4.

Kamakshi Andhale

Abhishek Medhekar

 

Firodiya Karandak

 

National

Qualified into Finals

 

5.

 

Ajit Naik

Kunal Hissaria

Carom (DYPCOE)

Annual Sports

 

National

 

1st

Carom (DYPCOE)

Satej Karandak

 

National

 

2nd

 

 

 

6.

 

 

Palash Katariya

Viniket Murkute

Sumant Khalate

Mechatron

(IIT, Mumbai)

International

3rd

Robo-race (PVPIT)

 

 

National

 

2nd

Robo-Soccer (PVPIT)

Robo-race (Dnyanganga, COE)

 

7.

Siddhant Tambe

Akshay KAchor

Prashant Kardak

Robo-race (Modern College, Sinhagad)

National

1st

8.

Anand Kawthekar

Roadies

(DYPCOE)

Intercollegiate

3rd

9.

Jutumani Das

Sneha Bharali

Volley ball

(DYPCOE)

Intercollegiate

1st

10

Jutumani Das

 

Snap hunt

(Sphurti, DYPCOE)

Intercollegiate

1st

11.

Sumit Mundkar

Divyesh Sonawane

Quid Competition

(DYPCOE)

Intercollegiate

2nd

12.

Satish Shinde

Gautum Singh

Snap hunt

(Sphurti, DYPCOE)

Intercollegiate

1st

13.

Shruti Biradar

Volley ball

(DYPCOE)

Intercollegiate

1st

14.

Sneha Bharali

Badminton (DYPCOE)

Intercollegiate

1st

Students who had finished their in plant training successfully:

Sr. No.

Name of the student

Company name

Training Particulars

1

Sumit Hamane

Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd, at Post, Thal, Tal. Alibaug, Dist Raigad.

Urea process, PLC, Steam Generation process

2

Naste Bhagyashri

Forbes Marshall, Kasarwadi

Test Eigs Control Panel

3

Pisal Dhanshri

Forbes Marshall, Kasarwadi

Test Eigs Control Panel

4

Arindhan Handu

Forbes Marshall, Kasarwadi

Test Eigs Control Panel

5

Nitikesh Kakade

Forbes Marshall, Kasarwadi

Test Eigs Control Panel

6

Belkunde Ajit

Forbes Marshall, Kasarwadi

Test Eigs Control Panel

7

Pankaj Suryawanshi

Volkswagan Indis Pvt Ltd

PLC, programming& maintenance of KVRC2 & KVRC4 KUKA Robots, Maintenance of various welding guns(LASER welding)

 

Result Analysis

Result Analysis for Academic Year 2019-20 (Sem I):

Sr. No.

Class

No. of Students appeared

No. of Students Passed

Result in %

      1

    BE

                58               58       100 

      2

    TE

                65                65      100 

      3

    SE

                72               72      100 

Result Analysis for Academic Year 2018-19 (Sem II):

Sr. No.

Class

No. of Students appeared

No. of Students Passed

Result in %

1

BE

  62 61  98.38 

2

TE

 63 61  96.82 

3

SE

 63 53  84.12 

Result Analysis for Academic Year 2018-19 (Sem I):

Sr. No.

Class

No. of Students appeared

No. of Students Passed

Result in %

1

BE

57

57

100

2

TE

56

56

100

3

SE

64

64

100

Result Analysis for Academic Year 2017-18 (Sem II): 

 

Sr. No.

Class

No. of Students appeared

No. of Students Passed

Result in %

1

BE

57

55

96.49

2

TE

64

64

100

3

SE

67

60

89.55

Result Analysis for Academic Year 2017-18 (Sem I): 

Sr. No.

Class

No. of Students appeared

No. of Students Passed

Result in %

1

BE

                 57 57 100

2

TE

66 66 100

3

SE

67 60 89.55

Result Analysis for Academic Year 2016-17 (Sem II):  

Sr. No.

Class

No. of students appeared

No. of students passed

Result in %

1

SE

 63

 62

 98.41

2

TE

64

62

96.87

3

BE

70

69

98.57

 Result Analysis for Academic Year 2016-17 (Sem I): 

Sr. No.

Class

No. of Students appeared

No. of Students Passed

Result in %

1

BE

70

70

100

2

TE

64

64

100

3

SE

64

64

100

Result Analysis for Academic Year 2015-16 (Sem II):  

Sr. No.

Class

No. of students appeared

No. of students passed

Result in %

1

SE

77

61

79.22

2

TE

69

67

97.10

3

BE

77

76

98.7

 Result Analysis for Academic Year 2015-16 (Sem I):  

 

Sr. No.

Class

No. of Students appeared

No. of Students Passed

Result in %

1

BE

78

78

100

2

TE

69

69

100

3

SE

77

77

100

 Result Analysis for Academic Year 2014-15 (Sem 2):  

Sr. No.

Class

No. of students appeared

No. of students passed

Result in %

1

SE

72

70

97.22

2

TE

81

72

88.88

3

BE

57

57

100


Placements



Placement for Academic Year 2015-16

Sr No.

Name of students

Company Name

  1.  

Akshay Mane (Entrepreneur)

Tech Innovation

  1.  

Handu Arindhan

Tech Mahindra

  1.  

Allurwar Nipun

I Gate

  1.  

Bajaj Jia

I Research

  1.  

Das Jutumani

i Research

  1.  

Devadkar Gauri

i Research

  1.  

Pethkar Sayali

i Research

  1.  

Thankey Kushal

i Research

  1.  

Vyas Vishal

i Research

  1.  

Vyas Vishal

Rustomjee Associates

  1.  

Sneha Berali

Rustomjee Associates

  1.  

Kedar Balu

Rustomjee Associates

  1.  

Prasanna Andhalkar

Capstone Securities

  1.  

Prashant Kardak

Capstone Securities

  1.  

Pankaj Suryawanshi

Capstone Securities

  1.  

Anand Kawathekar

Capstone Securities

  1.  

Gautam Singh

Capstone Securities

  1.  

Kiran Gore

EMERSON

  1.  

Divysh Sonawane

Persotent Automation

  1.  

Ankit

Persotent Automation

  1.  

Bansidhar Garad

Candour Medical Instruments

  1.  

Pawan dhumne

Honeywell

  1.  

Dattaray pandey

Honeywell

  1.  

Prasanna Andhalkar

Carestream healrh care

  1.  

Amit Potdar

Aquacare solutions

  1.  

Kishor Gaikward

Aquacare solutions

 
 

полигон отзывы

видео укладка ламината

машины на радиоуправление

Copyright © 2015  Dr. D.Y. Patil Educational Complex, Akurdi, Pune
Best viewed in IE 10+, Firefox 20+, Chrome , Safari5+, Opera12+