Student’s Council for the Academic Year 2022-2023
Sr.No. |
Name of the Post |
Name of the Student |
Department |
1. |
General Secretary |
Shreyas Menge |
Mechanical |
Joint General Secretary |
Shubham Kharat |
E&TC |
|
2. |
Technical Secretary |
Abhijeet Belikar |
Mechanical |
Technical Co-Secretary
|
Shivam Amrutkar Rahul Bhuse |
Robotics &Automation Civil |
|
3. |
Cultural Secretary (Boys) |
Ajinkya Karale |
Civil |
Cultural Co-Secretary (Boys) |
Shivprasad Suryawanshi |
E&TC |
|
Cultural Secretary (Girls) |
Krishna Sharama |
Production |
|
Cultural Co-Secretary (Girls) |
Siddhi Khokarale |
E&TC |
|
4. |
Magazine Secretary |
Mohini Kulkarni |
E&TC |
Magazine Co-Secretary
|
Anish Thorat Taniya Pareek |
Mechanical E&TC |
|
5. |
Sports Secretary(Boys) |
Siddhesh Gunjal |
Mechanical |
Sports Co-secretary (Boys) |
Omkar Bharade Anubhav Patil |
E&TC E&TC |
|
Spors Secretary (Girls)
|
Kalyani Jadhav Tanuja Gopale |
Civil Civil |
|
6. |
Lady Representative (Open) |
Aayushi Dighe |
E&TC |
7. |
Lady Representative(Reservation) |
Samruddhi Gaikwad |
Computer |
8. |
NSS Secretary (Boys)
|
Abhiram Kulkarni Anurag Ulhare |
Mechanical Civil |
NSS Secretary (Girls) NSS Co-Secretary (Girls) |
Riya Thopat Janhavi Sonar |
AI DS E&TC |
|
9. |
NCC Secretary |
Chaitanya Pawase |
AI DS |
NCC Co-Secretary
|
Devendra Patil Dhruv Gaikwad |
E&TC AI DS |
|
10. |
Secretary-Student’s Club |
Harshit Ghime |
E&TC |
11. |
Treasurer |
Manjunath GB |
E&TC |
Student’s Council: Academic Year 2021-2022
Sr. No. |
Name of the Post |
Name of the Student |
Department
|
1. |
General Secretary |
Vinod Jagannath Kolekar |
E&TC |
Joint General Secretary |
Ranjit Kekan |
Civil |
|
2. |
Technical Secretary |
Pawandeep Dhall |
Mechanical |
Technical Co-Secretary |
Manjunath GB |
E&TC |
|
3. |
Cultural Secretary (Boys) |
Ved Mulay |
E&TC |
Cultural Secretary (Girls) |
Megha Rupesh Pal |
Computer |
|
Cultural Co-Secretary (Girls) |
Neha Shree Mansi Sonawani |
E&TC Mechanical |
|
4. |
Magazine Secretary |
Shambhuraje Ghorpade |
Mechanical |
Magazine Co-Secretary |
Mohini Kulkarni |
E&TC |
|
5. |
Sports Secretary(Boys) |
Suraj Balasaheb Kharat |
Mechanical |
Sports Co-secretary (Boys) |
Shubham Kharat |
E&TC |
|
Spors Secretary (Girls) |
Kalyani Jadhav |
Civil |
|
Sports Co-secretary (Girls) |
Rashi Rawale |
E&TC |
|
6. |
Lady Representative (Open) |
Axasusan Roy Mathew |
Instrumentation &Control |
7. |
Lady Representative (Reservation) |
Saloni L.Chandele |
Mechanical |
8. |
NSS Secretary (Boys)
|
Shruti Jaigariya |
Computer |
9. |
NCC Secretary |
Abhijeet Fadol |
IT |
NCC Co-Secretary |
Nikhil Ganesh Bhor |
Mechanical |
|
10. |
Treasurer |
Shreyash Deshpande |
Production |
Student’s Council: Academic Year 2021-2022
Faculty Coordinators :
Name of the faculty |
Department |
Designation |
Dr. S.S. Sarnobat
|
Mechanical Engineering |
Institute Student council incharge |
Mrs. Trupti Wagh |
E&TC |
Institute cultural event incharge |
Dr. Dnyanshwar Mane |
- |
Physical director(Institute sports incharge) |
Student Coordinators/representatives :
Name of The Student |
Class / Division/ Department |
Designation |
Vaibhav Gaikwad
|
BE-IT |
General Secretary |
Pallavi Shirodkar
|
BE- E&TC
|
LR (Open) |
Simran Inamdar
|
BE - Instrumentation & Control Engineering |
LR(Reservation) |
Sayama Shaikh Tejas Jadhav
|
BE - E&TC BE - Mechanical Engineering |
Cultural Secretary |
Vaishnavi Sharma.
|
TE - Mechanical Engineering |
Cultural Co-Secretary |
Jitender Yadav Shivani Girgune |
BE E&TC BE IT |
Sport Secretary |
Raj Sable
|
BE - Mechanical Engineering |
Sports Co-Secretary |
Gaurav Bansal |
BE - Computer Engineering
|
Technical Secretary |
Chetan kasliwal |
TE- Production Engineering
|
Technical Co-Secretary |
Shubham Walunj
|
BE - Mechanical Engineering |
Magazine Secretary |
Shreyash Choppawar
|
TE E&TC
|
Magazine Co-Secretary |
Ganesh S Netke
|
TE- Civil Engineering
|
NSS Coordinator |
Rushikesh C Kumbhar |
TE - Mechanical Engineering
|
NSS Co-Secretary
|
Nandu Mahajan
|
BE - Mechanical Engineering
|
NCC coordinator |
Rohit Nehate -
|
BE - E&TC
|
Treasurer |