Banner

 

 Academic Results 2017-18

Sr No

Particulars

May/June 2018

 

 

No of Students

%

SE

Total No of Students Appeared

220

100

All Clear

93

42.27

TE

Total No of Students Appeared

199

100

All Clear

97

48.74

BE

Total No of Students Appeared

194

100

All Clear

187

96.39

 

Sr No

Particulars

Nov/Dec 2017

 

 

No of Students

%

SE

Total No of Students Appeared

215

100

All Clear

78

36.28

TE

Total No of Students Appeared

221

100

All Clear

91

41.18

BE

Total No of Students Appeared

198

100

All Clear

146

73.74

   Academic Results 2016-17

Sr No

Particulars

May/June 2017

 

 

No of Students

%

SE

Total No of Students Appeared

227

100

All Clear

68

29.956

TE

Total No of Students Appeared

195

100

All Clear

114

58.462

BE

Total No of Students Appeared

203

100

All Clear

167

82.266

   Academic Results 2015-16

Sr No

Particulars

May/June 2016

 

 

No of Students

%

SE

Total No of Students Appeared

223

100

All Clear

96

43.04

TE

Total No of Students Appeared

223

100

All Clear

113

50.67

BE

Total No of Students Appeared

154

100

All Clear

136

88.31

 

.

Placement Statistics

 Placement statistics 2017-18

 

Sr. No.

Name of the student

Position offered

Name of the company in which placed

Location

01

Raj Jogi

Trainee Engineer

Zycus Infotech

Mumbai

02

Vaibhav Khapare

Trainee Engineer

Excelize Software

Nashik

 Placement statistics 2016-17

 

Sr. No.

Name of the student

Position offered

Name of the company in which placed

Location

01

Mr. Venkatesh Jagdale

Trainee Engineer


Edunguru

Mumbai

02

Mr. Antariksh Goel

Site Engineer

SGS Technical Services

Indore

03

Mr. Pankaj Gupta

Graduate Trainee

Constrologix Engineering & Research Pvt. Ltd

Pune

04

Mr. Pratik Kolte

Graduate Trainee

Constrologix Engineering & Research Pvt. Ltd

Pune

05

Ms. Pooja Rajurkar

Graduate Trainee

Constrologix Engineering & Research Pvt. Ltd

Pune

06

Mr. Ronit Kotwal

Junior Engineer

Kumkang Kind India Pvt. Ltd

Pune

07

Mr. Swapnil Umap

Research Analyst

Cognite Intellectual Services

Raipur

08

Mr. Jyotirling Kolhapure

Site Engineer

 Shinde Developers

Solapur

09

Mr. Siddhanath Bedake

Site Engineer

 Shinde Developers

Solapur

 Placement statistics 2015-16

 

Sr. No.

Name of the student

Position offered

Name of the company in which placed

Location

01

Mr. Fehad Qureshi

Research Analyst

Iresearch Services Pvt. Ltd

Pune

02

Mr. Ehsan Qureshi

Research Analyst

Iresearch Services Pvt. Ltd

Pune

03

Mr. Viren Pawar

Research Analyst

Iresearch Services Pvt. Ltd

Pune

04

Mr. Rahul Rana

Research Analyst

Iresearch Services Pvt. Ltd

Pune

05

Ms. Arti Dange

Junior Engineer

Constrologix Engineering & Research Pvt. Ltd

Pune

06

Ms. Apeksha Dange

Junior Engineer

Constrologix Engineering & Research Pvt. Ltd

Pune

07

Mr. Vipul Sharma

Junior Engineer

Constrologix Engineering & Research Pvt. Ltd

Pune

08

Ms. Ragini Jadhav

Junior Engineer

Constrologix Engineering & Research Pvt. Ltd

Pune

09

Mr. Avinash Dhawale

Junior Engineer

Constrologix Engineering & Research Pvt. Ltd

Pune

10

Mr. Tapan Dosi

Systems Engineer

Tech Mahindra

Pune

11

Mr. Usman Gani Ahmed

Site Engineer

Rohan Builders India Pvt. Ltd

Pune

12

Mr. Rahul Rana

Site Engineer

Rohan Builders India Pvt. Ltd

Pune

13

Mr. Suraj Lawand

Site Engineer

Rohan Builders India Pvt. Ltd

Pune

14

Mr. Shubham Agarwal

Site Engineer

Rohan Builders India Pvt. Ltd

Pune

15

Mr. Abhay Singh

Site Engineer

Rohan Builders India Pvt. Ltd

Pune

16

Mr. Akash Kumar

Site Engineer

Rohan Builders India Pvt. Ltd

Gujarat

17

Mr. Manish Mishra

Site Engineer

Rohan Builders India Pvt. Ltd

Gujarat

18

Mr. Ajinkya Bhadane

Site Engineer

Rohan Builders India Pvt. Ltd

Gujarat

19

Mr. Nevil Shah

Site Engineer

Rohan Builders India Pvt. Ltd

Gujarat

20

Mr. Alkesh Singh

Site Engineer

Rohan Builders India Pvt. Ltd

Gujarat

21

Mr. Pushkar Mahajan

Site Engineer

Rohan Builders India Pvt. Ltd

Gujarat

22

Mr. Ketan Sable

Site Engineer

Rohan Builders India Pvt. Ltd

Gujarat

23

Mr. Rohan Gujar

Site Engineer

Rohan Builders India Pvt. Ltd

Gujarat

 

 Placement statistics 2014-15

Sr. No.

Name of the student

Position offered

Name of the company in which placed

Location

01

Mr. Saurabh Dugad

Trainee Engineer

Laxmi Civil Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd

Pune

02

Mr. Chetan Khadse

Trainee Engineer

Laxmi Civil Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd

Pune

03

Mr. Anil Prasad Ray

Trainee Engineer

Laxmi Civil Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd

Pune

04

Mr. Bishal Kumar Pandit

Trainee Engineer

Laxmi Civil Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd

Pune

05

Ms. Swapnali Jadhav

Design Engineer

Triplan India Pvt. Ltd

Pune

06

Mr. Kushal Patil

Systems Engineer

L & T Infotech

Mumbai

07

Mr. Abhideep Singh

Systems Engineer

L & T Infotech

Mumbai

08

Mr. Amit Gurunasingani

Quality Control Engineer

Constrologix Engineering & Research Pvt. Ltd

Pune

09

Mr. Swapnil Deshmukh

Quality Control Engineer

Constrologix Engineering & Research Pvt. Ltd

Pune

10

Mr. Ravi Mishra

Site Engineer

Unity Consultants Pvt. Ltd

Pune

11

Mr. Abhijeet Chakrey

Site Engineer

Unity Consultants Pvt. Ltd

Pune

 

Placement statistics 2013-14

Sr. No.

Name of the student

Position offered

Name of the company in which placed

Location

01

Mr. Kunal Binnar

Trainee Engineer

Laxmi Civil Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd

Baramati

02

Mr. Anubhav Narang

Trainee Engineer

Laxmi Civil Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd

Shrirampur

03

Mr. Nitin Rathod

Trainee Engineer

Laxmi Civil Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd

Shrirampur

04

Mr. Siddharth Sahare

Trainee Engineer

Laxmi Civil Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd

Baramati

05

Mr. Gaurav Tripathi

Trainee Engineer

Laxmi Civil Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd

Shrirampur

06

Mr. Chandresh Parmar

Trainee Engineer

Laxmi Civil Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd

Baramati

07

Mr. Mehul Shah

Site Engineer

Godrej & Boyce

Mumbai

08

Mr. Sachin Patankar

Quality Control Engineer

Constrologix Engineering & Research Pvt. Ltd

Pune

09

Ms. Nikita Devagude

Quality Control Engineer

Constrologix Engineering & Research Pvt. Ltd

Pune

10

Mr. Abhishek Navalkar

Quality Control Engineer

Constrologix Engineering & Research Pvt. Ltd

Pune

11

Mr. Anurag Jamankar

Design Engineer

Nielsoft

Pune

12

Mr. Anurag Jamankar

Site Engineer

Unity Consultants Pvt. Ltd

Pune

13

 

Mr. Sushil Wankhede

Site Engineer

Unity Consultants Pvt. Ltd

Pune

 

Special Student Achievements

Special Student achievements

Achievements by students in technical / cultural activities in or outside the college

Sr No

Name of Student

Class

Details of Achievements

1

Prajwal Dhapte

SE

First prize in CAD War and Soduku held at COEP

2

Pratik More and Group

SE

First prize in Byldon in Mind Spark, COEP

3

Pooja Ghule

TE

First prize in 100 m and 50 m Back Stroke Swimming at University Level

4

Group of students

SE

Second prize in Cubecrete of Nirmitee 2014

5

Sagar Bilpe

SE

Won 1st Prize in Chess Competition held at DYPCOE,Akurdi in 2014

6

Sagar Suruwade

SE

Won 2 nd Prize in Chess Competition held at DYPCOE,Akurdi in 2014

7

Rujuta Narad.

TE

Secured 1st position in Mock placement in Tantrotsav 2014 at DYPCOE Akurdi

8

Anurag Jamankar,Swapnil Dhadge,Nikita Denagude,Sonal Khaladkar

BE

Won 1st prize in Bob the Builder competition held at DYPCOE, Akurdi in 2014

9

Ravi Mishra

 

SE

2 nd prize in Hockey competition at COEP Pune

10

Runali Chheda

ME

First prize in Mehendi competition in ATS college

11

Sufiyan Shaikh

SE

College Cricket team captain

Maximum participation award for department in Nirmitee 2014

 

 Academic Results 2014-15

Sr.    No

Particulars

Dec 2014

No of Students

%

S.E.

Total no of Students Appeared

231

100

All Clear

122

52.8

T.E.

Total no of Students Appeared

149

100

All Clear

43

28.9

B.E.

Total no of Students Appeared

81

100

All Clear

42

51.85

fbconsult.ru

document translation cost

machines no

Copyright © 2015  Dr. D.Y. Patil Educational Complex, Akurdi, Pune
Best viewed in IE 10+, Firefox 20+, Chrome , Safari5+, Opera12+