Banner

CHECK DOWNLOADS SECTION

Apply now for full-time freshman, transfer admission, or graduate programs.

 

Achievements

c-PGCON 2019 Best Paper Award

Mr. Ganesh Mahajan for the topic “Automated Saliency Based Lesion Segmentation in Dermoscopic Images” guided by Dr. Kailash Shaw, Ms Shrutika Waykar for the topic “Estimating Audience Engagement for Prediction of Movie Ratings” guided by Mrs. V. L. Kolhe(PG Coordinator) & Ms. Sarika Laiphrakpam for the topic “Security Scheme for code based Applications with enhanced (k,n) sharing Approach” guided by Ms. D. M Gohil ME Computer II year Students received  Best paper award in c-pgcon 2019 held in DYPIT Pimpri, Lonavala on 3rd & 4th April 2019.

Congratulations to Bhagyesh Daga

Mr. Bhagyesh Daga Student of Department of Computer Engineering Final Year Student is awarded with The Event Manager of the year (EMY) Award 2019 organised by National Institute of Management, Pune, 30 Colleges participated for EMY award out of which 20 Colleges were selected for super EMY Competition and DYPCOE, Akurdi, Pune was one of them received first prize.

Congratulations to Second year Students

 Mr. Aishwarya Kendle, Mr. Mayur Nagare, Mr. Rushikesh Zanwar and Mr. Siddharth Bhoite Student of Department of Computer Engineering SE received first prize in Innovative idea Poster Presentation at DYPCOE Akurdi for their idea on "Ambulance Tracking System".

Congratulations to Prateek

 

 Mr. Prateek Student of Department of Computer Engineering SE A secured Runner up position in Software Coding competition Anantya in PCCOE College.

Congratulations to Prateek

 Mr. Prateek Student of Department of Computer Engineering SE A secured Runner up position in Occupational Hazard Presentation Competition in Pharmacy College on World Pharmacy Day. 

Congratulations to Shrawani Poman

  

Ms. Shrawani Poman Student of Department of Computer Engineering SE A  stood First Runner Up in *Shrawan Queen-2018* Personality Contest organized by *Maharashtra Times.

Congratulations to Jayesh Joshi

  

Mr.Jayesh Joshi Student of Department of Computer Engineering, Writer and Director of VARSA Drama is awarded as Best Actor and ALL Rounder Performer for Firodiya Karandak 2018  along with esteem dignitarie and Famous Actor Mr. Nana Patekar.

c-PGCON 2018 Best Paper Award

Mr. Anand S. Birajdar for the topic “Majority Vote Point Classifiers Based on Multivariate Correlation Analysis” guided by Mrs.V.L.Kolhe (P G Coordinator) & Mrs. Roomana Hasan for the topic “Privacy of Medical Data and Disease Prediction Using Advanced Encryption and Machine Learning Approach” guided by Dr. Kailash Shaw ME Computer II year Students received  Best paper award in c-pgcon 2018 held in Sinhgad Institute of Technology, Lonavala on 5th & 6th April 2018.

Congratulations to Richa Raj

Ms. Richa Raj Student of Department of Computer Engineering, founder of Ritzy Technology is awarded as ICON OF PUNE 2017 along with esteem dignitaries of Pune like Dr. Majumdar, Mr. Satish Magar and Anjana Mascarenhas and felicitated by Shri Sanjay Kakade and Honorable Minister Mr. Patil. 

 Congratulations to Suraj Kumar 

 

Mr. suraj Kumar student of Department of Computer Engineering, DYPCOE Akurdi batch (2016-17) placed in TRIPLE POINT TECHNOLOGIES with the package of 12 Lakhs per Annum. 

Best Paper Session Award

 Ms. Smita Shedbale, Mr. Santosh Kale, Ms. priyankya Jadhav , Ms. Seema Chitore, Mr. Amol Khapare, Ms. Pooja Kulkarni, Ms. Puja B. Patil, Ms. Kanchan Deshmukh and Ms. Sunita Patil Nine ME Computer II year Students received Best Paper of the Session Award in c-PGCON-2017 held in SIT, Nashik on 24th -25th March 2017.

Zeal Karandak 2016 (State Level Football Match) 

 Harsh Tejwani,Iswar chaudhari & Yash Shrivastav Students of Computer Engineering Department won the winning Trophy and Rs.10,000/- First Prize at Zeal College Narhe, Pune on 28th-30th December,2016.

ACM Best Work in progress award

 Renu Karule ME Computer II year Student and Mrs. M. A. Potey, guide, won ACM best work in progress award for track-Soft Computing and Artificial intelligence in c-PGCON-2016.

 

Seed IT Idol 2016 Competition

Suraj kumar from TE 'A' div achieved score among top 10 finalist within Pune city.

Mayank Pandey and Akshay Mense from TE 'A' div achieved Score among top 50 finalists. 

 

 Department of Computer Engineering Seed IT Idol 2016 Competition was held on 21st March, 2016 at Kothrud Pune, From Left Suraj Kumar, Mrs. M.A. Potey (HOD Computer), Mayank Pandey and Akshay Mense.

 

Result Analysis

 

 Result Analysis for Academic Year 2018-19 (Sem 2):  

Sr. No.

Class

No. of Students appeared

No. of Students Passed

Result in %

1

BE

 121 120 99.17%

2

TE

 148 113 76.35%

3

SE

 138  84 60.87%

 

 Result Analysis for Academic Year 2018-19 (Sem 1):  

Sr. No.

Class

No. of Students appeared

No. of Students Passed

Result in %

1

BE

 133 119 89.47%

2

TE

 143 77 53.85%

3

SE

 138 89 64.50%

 

 Result Analysis for Academic Year 2017-18 (Sem 2):  

Sr. No.

Class

No. of Students appeared

No. of Students Passed

Result in %

1

BE

 148 145 97.97%

2

TE

 133 105 78.94%

3

SE

 155  96  61.94%

 

 Result Analysis for Academic Year 2017-18 (Sem 1):  

Sr. No.

Class

No. of Students appeared

No. of Students Passed

Result in %

1

BE

 148 120 81.0%

2

TE

 146  66  45.20%

3

SE

 156  85  54.49%

 

 Result Analysis for Academic Year 2016-17 (Sem 2):  

Sr. No.

Class

No. of Students appeared

No. of Students Passed

Result in %

1

BE

 138 130 94.20%

2

TE

 142 135 95.07%

3

SE

 154  63  40.92%

 

 Result Analysis for Academic Year 2016-17 (Sem 1):  

Sr. No.

Class

No. of Students appeared

No. of Students Passed

Result in %

1

BE

 138 107 77.53%

2

TE

143  73 51.04%

3

SE

 155  69  44.52%

 

 Result Analysis for Academic Year 2015-16 (Sem 2):  

Sr. No.

Class

No. of Students appeared

No. of Students Passed

Result in %

1

BE

 152      126  82.8%

2

TE

 145  93 64.13 %

3

SE

 154  64  41.55%

 

 Result Analysis for Academic Year 2015-16 (Sem 1):  

Sr. No.

Class

No. of Students appeared

No. of Students Passed

Result in %

1

BE

 150  110  73.33%

2

TE

 147 67   45.57%

3

SE

 156  105  67.30%

Placements

 

                                                    

 Placement statistics 2018-19

 Congratulations to All Placed Students of 2018-19 Batch

Placement statistics 2017-18

 Congratulations to All Placed Students of 2017-18 Batch

 

                                                          Placement statistics 2016-17

 Congratulations to All Placed Students of 2016-17 Batch

      


                                                                                   Placement statistics 2015-16 

 

Sr. No.

Name of the student

Position offered

Name of the company in which placed

Location

 

1

Chandraketu Gupta

Software Engineer

TCS

-

 

2

Madhu Gotkhindi

Software Engineer

TCS

-

 

3

Piyush Nikam

Software Engineer

TCS

-

 

4

Deepak Jay

Software Engineer

TCS

-

 

5

Maheshsingh Chandel

Software Engineer

TCS

-

 

6

Krishna Yele

Software Engineer

TCS

-

 

7

Aman Ankit

Software Engineer

TCS

-

 

8

Kritika Sharma

Software Engineer

TCS

-

 

9

Raadhieca Iyer

Software Engineer

TCS

-

 

10

Vaibhavi Joglekar

Software Engineer

TCS

-

 

11

Snehal Zende

Software Engineer

TCS

-

 

12

Sumant Deo

Software Engineer

TCS

-

 

13

Sumeet Pinjarkar

Software Engineer

TCS

-

 

14

Gayatri Hungud

Software Engineer

TCS

-

 

15

Deepti Walvekar

Software Engineer

TCS

-

 

16

Samip Raut

Software Engineer

TCS

-

 

17

Aishwarya SHinde

Software Engineer

TCS

-

 

18

Shubham Kale

Software Engineer

TCS

-

 

19

Sandesh Thosar

Software Engineer

TCS

-

 

20

Vishnu Wagh

Software Engineer

TCS

-

 

21

Rahul Jain

Software Engineer

TCS

-

 

22

Vaibhav Kale

Software Engineer

TCS

-

 

23

Aman Ankit

Software Engineer

Persistent

-

 

24

Sonu Mishra

Software Engineer

Persistent

-

 

25

Rinaz Shaikh

Software Engineer

Persistent

-

 

26

Aparna Ramtirthkar

Software Engineer

TechMahindra

-

 

27

Swapnil Raikar

Software Engineer

TataELXSI

-

 

28

Prachi Dalvi

Software Engineer

TataELXSI

-

 

29

Tushar Patil

Software Engineer

TataELXSI

-

 

30

Krishna Kumar

Software Engineer

L&T Infotech

-

 

31

Prakhar Mathur

Software Engineer

L&T Infotech

-

 

32

Anmol Mattoo

Software Engineer

L&T Infotech

-

 

33

Harish Singh

Software Engineer

L&T Infotech

-

 

34

Pallavi Shinde

Software Engineer

Persistent

-

 

35

Asha Kamble

Software Engineer

Newgene

-

 

36

Achyut Baride

Software Engineer

Infostretch

-

 

37

Aditi Talegaonkar

Software Engineer

Infostretch

-

 

38

Tushar Saindane

Software Engineer

I Reasearch

  39      Sahil Gambhir    Software Engineer               I Reasearch -
  40    Priyanka Khedekar    Software Engineer   I Reasearch -
       41      Ankita patil  Software Engineer   I Reasearch -
  42    Omkar Yeshvekar   Software Engineer   I Reasearch -
  43    Aishwarya Chavan   Software Engineer   I Reasearch -
  44    Varsha Madve   Software Engineer  Varahi -
  45    Amol Kekan   Software Engineer   Varahi -
 
46
     Pradip Shinde   Software Engineer   Varahi -
  47     Aman Prakash   Software Engineer   Varahi -
  48     Sakshi Bhosale   Software Engineer                  Bitwise -
  49     Sonu Kumar   Software Engineer               Bombardier -
  50     Prakhar Mathur   Software Engineer  Bombardier -
  51    Sandesh Thosar
  Software Engineer  Bombardier -
  52    Swapnil Raykar   Software Engineer  Bombardier -
  53    Sushil Ingale   Software Engineer                 Tribolo -
  54    Deepali Sarwade   Software Engineer                Tribolo -
  55    AshayKumar                   Landge   Software Engineer                Tribolo -
  56   Piyush Nikam   Software Engineer             Manhattan -
  57   Rahul Koti   Software Engineer        Capstone Securities -
  58    Manoj Gadale      Software Engineer  Capstone Securities -
  59    Akshay Akhare   Software Engineer  Capstone Securities -
  60    Mayank Mrinal   Software Engineer  Capstone Securities -
  61    Aarti Samundra   Software Engineer  Capstone Securities -
  62    Aditya Sharma   Software Engineer  Capstone Securities -
  63    Vaibhav Sutar   Software Engineer  Capstone Securities -
  64    Sagar Lute   Software Engineer  Capstone Securities -
  65    Sharan Shetty   Software Engineer  Capstone Securities -
  66 Anish kumar   Software Engineer  Capstone Securities -
  67  Ustav Raychaudhari   Software Engineer  IBM -
  68   Namrata Wabale   Software Engineer   SGS Consulting   -
  69  Deepak kumar    Software Engineer  Capstone Securities  -
  70   Rajashree Amrutkar   Software Engineer   Capstone Securities  -
  71  Ashwini Rampure   Software Engineer   Capstone Securities - 
  72 Shubangi Munde Software Engineer Capstone Securities -
  73 Payal Rahatal  Software Engineer Tech Highways -
  74 Omkar Yeshvekar  Software Engineer  Syntel -
  75 Shubham Kale Software Engineer  Syntel -


Placement statistics 2014-15

Sr. No.

Name of the student

Position offered

Name of the company in which placed

Location

1

Shraddha Anantpure

Software Engineer

Caterpillar

-

2

Sanju Kumar

Software Engineer

Caterpillar

-

3

Meghna Madhwani

Software Engineer

Caterpillar

-

4

Arslan Gundroo

Software Engineer

Tavisca Solutions

-

5

Shraddha Anantpure

Software Engineer

Mu Sigma

-

6

Suraj Krishnamoorthy

Software Engineer

Mu Sigma

-

7

Kanchan Sanjay Joshi

Software Engineer

Tech mahindra

-

8

Ashwini Sharad Kasbekar

Software Engineer

Tech mahindra

-

9

Ashwarya Joshi

Software Engineer

Tech mahindra

-

10

Joginder Singh

Software Engineer

Tech mahindra

-

11

Jyoti Sorout

Software Engineer

Tech mahindra

-

12

Sanju Kumar

Software Engineer

Tech mahindra

-

13

Harsha Mawa

Software Engineer

Tech mahindra

-

14

Aditya Gajanan Joshi

Software Engineer

Tech mahindra

-

15

Priyanka

Software Engineer

Tech mahindra

-

16

Meera Premji Chheda

Software Engineer

Tech mahindra

-

17

Gaurav Vinayak Sawant

Software Engineer

Tech mahindra

-

18

Rahul Chhagan Chavan

Software Engineer

INFOSYS

-

19

Joginder Singh Dharmani

Software Engineer

INFOSYS

-

20

Ashwarya Joshi

Software Engineer

INFOSYS

-

21

Akshay Namdeo Kakde

Software Engineer

INFOSYS

-

22

Amol Alka There

Software Engineer

INFOSYS

-

23

Kanchan Sanjay Joshi

Software Engineer

INFOSYS

-

24

Sanju Kumar

Software Engineer

INFOSYS

-

25

Harsha Mawa

Software Engineer

INFOSYS

-

26

Shubham Santosh Jain

Software Engineer

INFOSYS

-

27

Aditya Gajanan Joshi

Software Engineer

INFOSYS

-

28

Priyanka Yadav

Software Engineer

INFOSYS

-

29

Shikha Trivedi

Software Engineer

INFOSYS

-

Sr. No.

Name of the student

Position offered

Name of the company in which placed

Location

30

Chitranshi Singh

Software Engineer

INFOSYS

-

31

Meera Premji Chheda

Software Engineer

INFOSYS

-

32

Vrinda Deep Agrawal

Software Engineer

INFOSYS

-

33

Ravi Kumar

Software Engineer

INFOSYS

-

34

Swapnil Girme

Software Engineer

L&T Infotech

-

35

Deepti Pokharkar

Software Engineer

L&T Infotech

-

36

Smita B. Bhor

Software Engineer

Cybage

-

37

Ashish V. Bandgar

Software Engineer

Cybage

-

38

Harish P. Rane

Software Engineer

Cybage

-

39

Amol Darekar

Software Engineer

ZENSAR

-

40

Monali Kulkarni

Software Engineer

ZENSAR

-

41

Ajinkya Yelgunde

Software Engineer

WEB TECH DEVELOPERS

-

42

Abhijeet Fulsagar

Software Engineer

WEB TECH DEVELOPERS

-

43

    Rahul Suthar

Software Engineer

INFO STRETECH

-

44

NEHA ALHAT

Software Engineer

NTT DATA

-

45

Kolte Darshana

Software Engineer

CAPGEMINI

-

46

Abhishek Priyadarshi

Software Engineer

GLOBUS SOFT

 

47

Mr. Amit Madan Bhoyar

Software Engineer

Capstone Securities

 

48

Mr. Sachin Kumar

Software Engineer

Capstone Securities

 

49

Mr. Omkat Todmal

Software Engineer

Capstone Securities

 

50

Mr. Aakash kadlak

Software Engineer

Capstone Securities

 

51

Ms. Mohini Dalip

Software Engineer

Capstone Securities

 

52

Mr. Omkar Shewale

Software Engineer

Capstone Securities

 

53

Mr. Rohit Sangmesh

Software Engineer

Capstone Securities

 

54

Mr. Onkar S. Kulkarni

Software Engineer

Capstone Securities

 

55

Ms. Ritu Karamchandani

Software Engineer

Capstone Securities

 

56

VIKAS BUWA

Software Engineer

SIEMENS

 

57

Deepali Patil

Software Engineer

Mphasis

 

 

Placement statistics 2013-14

Sr. No.

Name of the student

Position offered

Name of the company in which placed

Location

1

Shreedhar Kodate

Software Engineer

TCS

-

2

Abraham

Software Engineer

TCS

-

3

Harsha Punjabi

Software Engineer

TCS

-

4

Tejas Mulye

Software Engineer

TCS

-

5

Mayur Naik

Software Engineer

TCS

-

6

Ashwini Kadam

Software Engineer

TCS

-

7

Arpita Agarwal

Software Engineer

TCS

-

8

Rupeshkumar Jadhawar

Software Engineer

TCS

-

9

Pratibha Ramshetti

Software Engineer

TCS

-

10

Yogesh Mahajan

Software Engineer

TCS

-

11

Vishesh Kumar Gupta

Software Engineer

CYBAGE

-

12

Pankaj Waykos

Software Engineer

CYBAGE

-

13

Samrudhi Tribhuvane

Software Engineer

NEWGEN

-

14

Vikash Chandra

Software Engineer

NEWGEN

-

15

Deepak Dudhani

Software Engineer

NEWGEN

-

16

Sarthak Gaidhani

Software Engineer

NEWGEN

-

17

Vaibhav Gawali

Software Engineer

NEWGEN

-

18

Parth Nagori

Software Engineer

NEWGEN

-

19

Shishi Bhujbal

Software Engineer

ZENSAR

-

20

Avinash sindhkar

Software Engineer

ZENSAR

-

21

Abhijit Shrikant

Software Engineer

INAUTIX TECHNOLOGY

-

22

Sanket Mohan

Software Engineer

INAUTIX TECHNOLOGY

-

23

Sahil Anil Kumar

Software Engineer

INAUTIX TECHNOLOGY

-

24

Prinyaka Ramdas

Software Engineer

INAUTIX TECHNOLOGY

-

25

Sohan Bhattacharya

Software Engineer

INAUTIX TECHNOLOGY

-

26

Vivek Yadav

Software Engineer

INAUTIX TECHNOLOGY

-

27

Shilpa Deshmukh

Software Engineer

INAUTIX TECHNOLOGY

-

28

Saket Kumar

Software Engineer

Harbinger

-

29

Rakesh Patil

Software Engineer

Persistent Systems.

-

30

Akshay Kumar Adak

Software Engineer

Tech Mahindra

-

31

Shweta Pillay

Software Engineer

Tech Mahindra

-

32

Surya Prakash Mishra

Software Engineer

Yodlee Infotech

-

33

Joshi Parth Mahesh

Software Engineer

Yodlee Infotech

-

Sr. No.

Name of the student

Position offered

Name of the company in which placed

Location

34

Muddabir Shaikh

Software Engineer

Bitwise

-

35

Deepti agarwal

Software Engineer

KRAWLER NETWORKS

-

36

Akshay gujar

Software Engineer

KRAWLER NETWORKS

-

37

Vijay jawale

Software Engineer

KRAWLER NETWORKS

-

38

Abhishek Shirsekar

Software Engineer

KRAWLER NETWORKS

-

39

Deepak Kumar

Software Engineer

KRAWLER NETWORKS

-

40

Pratiksha Bamgude

Software Engineer

Trizetto

-

41

Amiratash   Diwakar

Software Engineer

Trizetto

-

42

Chaya Anil Chaudhari      

Software Engineer

Syntel

-

43

Shivprasad Ashok Mohite

Software Engineer

Syntel

-

44

Vishal Jagganath Mahale

Software Engineer

Syntel

-

45

Shrijeet Rupnar

Software Engineer

HEXAWARE

-

46

Nikhil Pagdal

Software Engineer

HEXAWARE

-

бренд в тренде

народный банк call center

пломбирование каналов зуба

Copyright © 2015  Dr. D.Y. Patil Educational Complex, Akurdi, Pune
Best viewed in IE 10+, Firefox 20+, Chrome , Safari5+, Opera12+