Banner

CHECK DOWNLOADS SECTION

Apply now for full-time freshman, transfer admission, or graduate programs.

Menu

Dept Information

VISION & MISSION

Vision 

Integration of quality learning experience with technological advancements in the field of Electronics and Telecommunication to achieve global competency with human values.

 

Mission

M1: Gateway of knowledge: To Create a gateway of knowledge by engaging students in cutting edge technologies in electronics, communication and intelligent systems.

M2: Impactful Quality Education: To provide conducive learning environment that ensures academic excellence with professional and managerial skills.

M3: Global Competency: To promote multidisciplinary approach for skill development require to solve complex technological problems for societal benefit.

M4: Start-ups and Entrepreneurship: To foster the spirit of innovation and creativity by encouraging Entrepreneurship and start-ups.

M5: Higher studies & Research: To motivate students for higher studies and instill research outlook corresponding to the modern technology.

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATION

UG Degree course offered B. E. (Electronics and Telecommunication)
UG Course Duration 4 Years
UG Year of Establishment 1984
UG Intake 180
Approved by AICTE, New Delhi
NBA Accredited Accredited w.e.f. 19.07.2008 for 3 Yrs
NBA Accreditation letter 2023
NBA Accreditation letter 2008
Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University

PG Degree course offered ME (E&TC) VLSI & Embedded Systems
PG Course Duration 2 Years
PG (VLSI & Embedded Systems)Year of Establishment 2012
PG Intake 9
Approved by AICTE, New Delhi
Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University
PhD Research Centre Year of Establishment 2016
Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University

 DEPARTMENT INFORMATION

Electronics and Telecommunication is a branch of Engineering which has remarkably influenced the life of the mankind. It's diversified advancement has evolved into various innovations which were impossible in the primitive ages.

This course aims at imparting the requisite fundamentals of Electronics in the lower semesters followed by the latest trends and advances in the higher semesters. As a part of Curriculum students are deployed into mini-project activity which provides them with a deep understanding and implementation of principles of Electronics and communication .They are also trained on several Softwares like Multisim, Proteus, Microwind and programming languages such as C (data Structures) and hardware descriptive languages such as VHDL which enables them to be competent for the core and Software Industries.

The perfect blend of infrastructure and Human resources with rich experience and competent qualification are able to achieve the set goals and comply with the Vision and Mission of the Institute.

COs

 

 Course Outcomes of the year 2020-21

 Course Name: Engineering Mathematics III        C201                       Course Year: 2020-2021

C201

Statement

C201.1

Solve higher order linear differential equation using appropriate techniques for modelling, analyzing of electrical circuits and control systems.

C201.2

Apply concept of Fourier transform & Z-transform and its applications to continuous & discrete systems, signal & image processing and communication systems.

C201.3

Obtain Interpolating polynomials, numerically differentiate and integrate functions, numerical solutions of differential equations using single step and multi-step iterative methods used in modern scientific computing.

C201.4

Perform vector differentiation & analyze the vector fields

C201.5

Perform vector differentiation & integration, analyze the vector fields and apply to electro- magnetic fields & wave theory.

C201.6

Analyze Complex functions, Conformal mappings, Contour integration applicable to electrostatics, digital filters, signal and image processing.

Course Name: Electronic Circuits                  C202                           Course Year: 2020-2021

C202

Statement

C202.1

Relate the physics, characteristics and parameters of MOSFET towards its application as amplifier

C202.2

Design MOSFET amplifiers, with and without feedback, & MOSFET oscillators, for given specifications

C202.3

Analyze and assess the performance of linear and switching regulators, with their variants, towards applications in regulated power supplies

C202.4

Interpret internal schematic of Op-Amp along with its performance parameters and basic configuration

C202.5

Design, Build and test Op-amp based analog signal processing and conditioning circuits towards various real time applications

C202.6

Examine and compare the principles of various data conversion techniques and PLL with their applications

 

Course Name: Digital Circuits                        C203                           Course Year: 2020-2021

C203

Statements

C203.1

Examine and prevent various hazards and timing problems in a digital design.

C203.2

Use the basic logic gates and Apply various reduction techniques to design digital logic circuit.

C203.3

Analyze, design and implement combinational logic circuits.

C203.4

Analyze, design and implement sequential circuits

C203.5

Differentiate between Mealy and Moore machines.

C203.6

Analyze digital system design using PLD.

 

Course Name: Electrical Circuits                  C204                          Course Year: 2020-2021

C204

Statements

C204.1

Analyze the simple DC and AC circuit with circuit simplification techniques.

C204.2

Formulate and analyze driven and source free RL and RC circuits.

C204.3

Formulate & determine network parameters for given network and analyze the given network using Laplace Transform to find the network transfer function.

C204.4

Explain construction, working and applications of DC Machines / Single Phase & Three Phase AC Motors.

C204.5

Explain construction, working and applications of special purpose motors & understand motors used in electrical vehicles.

C204.6

Analyze and select a suitable motor for different applications.

 

Course Name: Data structures                 C205                                Course Year: 2020-2021

C205

Statements

C205.1

Develop c program to solve mathematical problems.

C205.2

Implement and Analyze sorting and searching algorithms and calculate their complexity.

C205.3

Develop applications of stack and queue using array.

C205.4

Develop applications of stack and queue to demonstrate applicability of Linked List.

C205.5

Develop c program to demonstrate applicability of nonlinear data structure – Binary Tree with respect to its time complexity.

C205.6

Apply the knowledge of graph for solving the problems of spanning tree and shortest path
algorithm.

Course Name: Signals & Systems           C206                                Course Year: 2020-2021

C206

Statements

C206.1

Sketch & Classify basic signals and perform different operations to explore complex signals

C206.2

Classify the systems based on their properties, compute Impulse Response and solve the convolution between to signals.

C206.3

Analyze and resolve the signals in frequency domain using Fourier series and analyze periodic signals behaviour & properties.

C206.4

Perform time/Frequency Transform, analyze properties and correlate it for system design.

C206.5

Resolve the signals in complex frequency domain using Laplace Transform, and analyze the LTI systems using Laplace Transforms

C206.6

Compute the probability of a given event, model, CDF, PDF, mean, mean square, variance and standard deviation for given random variables using PDF & analyze the data

 Course Name: Control Systems                      C207                       Course Year: 2020-2021

C207

Statements

C207.1

Students shall be able to understand and explain the relationship between the parameters of control system and its stability, accuracy and transient behaviour.

C207.2

Students shall be able to Analyze time response of first order system and able to design second order system.

C207.3

Students shall be able to identify the parameters that the system is sensitive to and apply parameters for a desired degree of stability.

C207.4

Students shall be able to determine the frequency response of control system and apply it to evaluate or adjust the relative stability.

C207.5

Students shall be able to model and Analyze the control system using State space analysis..

C207.6

Able to Design a P,PD, PI or PID controller based on the transient and steady state response criteria..

 Course Name: Principles of Communication Systems C208         Course Year: 2020-2021

C208

Statements

C208.1

Evaluate the bandwidth and transmission power requirements by analyzing time and frequency domain spectrum of signals required for modulation schemes like AM (Aircraft Communication) and FM (Radio)

C208.2

Analyse the technique of generation and reception of AM systems in television sector

C208.3

Examine the generation and detection of FM systems and compare its performance with respect to AM systems

C208.4

Judge the importance of sampling theorem in PAM (LED Lighting), PWM (Computer Motherboard), PPM (Military Applications)

C208.5

Select the quantization process and explore the digital representation techniques like PCM, DPCM, DM and ADM in telephone and satellite business systems

C208.6

Examine the waveform coding, multiplexing and synchronization techniques to judge their importance in base band digital transmission

Course Name: Object Oriented Programming                 C209              Course Year: 2020-2021

C209

Statements

209.1

Describe the principles of object oriented programming

209.2

Apply the concepts of data encapsulation, inheritance in C++.

209.3

Understand Operator overloading and friend functions in C++.

209.4

Apply the concepts of classes, methods inheritance and polymorphism to write programs C++

209.5

Apply Templates, Namespaces and Exception Handling concepts to write programs in C++

209.6

Describe and use of File handling in C++

 Course Name: Digital Communication                C301                          Course Year: 2020-2021

C301

Statements

C301.1

Analysis of different baseband modulation techniques using it’s time and frequency domain representations.

C301.2

Design efficient baseband digital communication system by identifying basic needs of system.

C301.3

Performance analysis of digital communication system using random signals & processes.

C301.4

Design efficient detection technique by analyzing error performance of a digital communication system in presence of noise and other interferences.

C301.5

Performance analysis of band passes modulation techniques in terms of bandwidth, error rate and spectral efficiency.

C301.6

Evaluate the performance of spread spectrum techniques in communication system & understand its importance in secure transmission of signal.

 Course Name: Digital Signal Processing                      C302                       Course Year: 2020-2021

C302

Statements

C302.1

Analysis of Discrete time signals and systems in time domain and frequency domain.

C302.2

Analyze digital signal processing, sampling and aliasing and their physical significance.

C302.3

Evaluate implementation techniques of digital filters.

C302.4

Design and implementation of the Real Time Signal Processing

C302.5

Design multi rate signal processing of signals through systems.

C302.6

Design and apply digital signal processing techniques to design discrete time systems and digital filters.

 Course Name: Electromagnetic               C303                                      Course Year: 2020-2021

C303

Statements

C303.1

Apply the basic electromagnetic principles and determine the fields (E & H) due to the given source

C303.2

Apply boundary conditions to the boundaries between various media to interpret behavior of the fields on either sides.

C303.3

State, Identify and Apply Maxwell's equations (integral and differential forms) in both the forms (Static, time-varying or Time-harmonic field) for various sources, Calculate the time average power density using Poynting Theorem, Retarded magnetic vector potential.

C303.4

Formulate, Interpret and solve simple uniform plane wave (Helmholtz Equations) equations, and analyze the incident/reflected/transmitted waves at normal incidence.

C303.5

Interpret and Apply the transmission line equation to transmission line problems with load impedance to determine input and output voltage/current at any point on the Transmission line, Find input/load impedance, input/load admittance, reflection coefficient, SWR, Vmax/Vmin, length of transmission line using Smith Chart.

C303.6

Carry out a detailed study, interpret the relevance and applications of Electromagnetics.

 Course Name: Microcontroller                C304                                     Course Year: 2020-2021

C304

Statements

C304.1

Analyze different microcontroller features, comparison & selection of microcontroller as per application

C304.2

Develop interfacing to real world devices

C304.3

Design of Data Acquisition System and Frequency counter

C304.4

Compare various PIC 18F XXXX.

C304.5

Use of different software tools.

C304.6

Interface Microcontroller with peripheral devices with different communication protocols.

Course Name: Mechatronics                        C305                                  Course Year: 2020-2021

C305

Statements

C305.1

Identify the key elements of Mechatronics system and its representation in terms of block diagram.

C305.2

Integrate mechanical, electronics, control and computer engineering in the design of Mechatronics system.

C305.3

Understand basic principal of Sensors and Transducer

C305.4

Prepare case study of the system given.

C305.5

Develop competence in technologies of automation individually.

C305.6

Work efficiently in multidisciplinary teams.

 Course Name: Power Electronics            C306                                     Course Year: 2020-2021

C306

Statements

C306.1

Interpret and compare the construction, operation, static and dynamic characteristics of different power devices viz. SCR, Power MOSFET and IGBT.

C306.2

Able to select, analyze and design various single phase and three phase controlled rectifiers circuits with R and R-L load.

C306.3

Evaluate the performance and distinguish between single phase and three phase voltage source inverter with R and R-L load.

C306.4

Justify the design of different types of choppers and analyze a single phase full wave AC voltage controller circuit using IGBT

C306.5

Analyze the concept of ZVS and ZCS resonant converters and design and implement various protection circuits.

C306.6

Evaluate the various applications of power electronics and select motor drives for controlling the speed of different electrical motors.

                            Course Name: Information Theory, Coding and  Communication Networks             C307             Course Year: 2020-2021                      

C307

Statements

C307.1

Appraise the information theoretic analysis of the communication system and design a system with suitable data compression technique.

C307.2

Develop an error free communication system using channel coding theory with reference to the application in modern communication and computer systems.

C307.3

Relate the concepts of Galois field in the generation of cyclic codes for error free transmission.

C307.4

Design a system with BCH & RS codes for Channel performance improvement against burst errors and able to handle complex problems.

C307.5

Understand and apply fundamental principles of data communication and networking

C307.6

Examine data communication link considering elementary concepts of data link layer protocols for error detection and correction.

 Course Name: Business Management                 C308                       Course Year: 2020-2021

C308

Statements

C308.1

Analyze and study Management Science e aspects useful in business

C308.2

Develop and create motivation regarding Entrepreneurship

C308.3

Apply the concept of Quality Management, Financial Management and Project Management.

C308.4

Create awareness about Human Resource Management, marketing management as the major tasks in Business

C308.5

Justify and analyze Quality Aspects for Systematically Running the Business

C308.6

Develop Project Management aspect and Entrepreneurship Skills

 Course Name: Advanced Processors       C309                Course Year: 2020-2021

C309

Statements

C309.1

Understand features, advantages and application of ARM 7, ARM 9, ARM 11 Embedded processor.

C309.2

Design to interface general peripherals like LED, LCD, keypad etc to ARM 7.

C309.3

Design to interface real world applications like GSM, GPS, ADC, DAC, EEPROM, SDCARD to ARM 7.

C309.4

evaluate and appraise the importance of ARM microprocessor architectures and its feature

C309.5

design embedded system with available resources.

C309.6

analyze, examine and compare different processors for selection of desired application according to requirements


Course Name: System Programming and Operating Systems    C310  Course Year: 2020-2021

C310

Statements

C310.1

Design Pass one of two pass Assembler and Macro Pass-I

C310.2

Formulate the Problem statement and develop the solution for it.

C310.3

Analyze / Examine various OS Functions and process management used in Linux/Ubuntu

C310.4

Analyze the theory and implementation of concurrency control.

C310.5

Implement various page replacement algorithms.

C310.6

Analyze different file systems being used in different operating systems.

 Course Name: VLSI Design & Technology        C401                     Course Year: 2020-2021

C401

Statements

C401.1

Develop effective HDL coding for digital design.

C401.2

Apply knowledge of real time issues in digital design.

C401.3

Model digital circuit with HDL, simulate, synthesis and prototype in PLDs.

C401.4

Design CMOS circuits for specified applications.

C401.5

Analyze various issues and constraints in design of an ASIC

C401.6

Apply knowledge of testability in design and build Build In Self Test (BIST) circuit.

 Course Name: Computer Networks & Security              C402            Course Year: 2020-2021

C402

Statements

C402.1

To analyse TCP/IP Protocol Suite, different MAC Protocols & LAN, WLAN, Bluetooth Techniques.

C402.2

To Construct a network using IPv4 addressing & subnetting technique.

C402.3

To analyze different routing algorithms & explore the unicast & multicast protocols.

C402.4

To understand transport layer Protocols & execute the Congestion control algorithm

C402.5

To learn different application layer protocols & their working & usage.

C402.6

To Analyze the different cryptography algorithm & implement RSA Algorithm for security purpose.

 Course Name: Radiation & Microwave Techniques       C403             Course Year: 2020-2021

C403

Statements

C403.1

Differentiate various performance parameters of radiating elements

C403.2

Analyze various radiating elements and arrays

C403.3

Apply the knowledge of waveguide fundamentals in design of transmission lines

C403.4

Design and set up a system consisting of various passive microwave components

C403.5

Analyze tube based and solid state active devices along with their applications

C403.6

Measure and Analyze various performance parameters of microwave components

Course Name: Internet of Things            C404                                   Course Year: 2020-2021

C404

Statements

C404.1

Understand fundamental underlying principles of computer networking

C404.2

Describe and analyze the hardware, software, components of a network and their interrelations

C404.3

Analyze the requirements for a given organizational structure and select the most appropriate networking architecture and technologies

C404.4

Have a basic knowledge of installing and configuring networking applications

C404.5

Specify and identify deficiencies in existing protocols, and then go onto select new and better protocols.

C404.6

Have a basic knowledge of the use of cryptography and network security

 Course Name: Elective II: Artificial Intelligence             C405               Course Year: 2020-2021

C405

Statements

C405.1

Design and implement key components of intelligent agents and expert systems.

C405.2

To apply knowledge representation techniques and problem solving strategies to common AI applications.

C405.3

Apply and  integrate various artificial intelligence techniques in intelligent system development as well as understand the importance of maintaining intelligent systems

C405.4

Build rule-based and other knowledge-intensive problem solvers.

C405.5

Design concept of Artificial Intelligence for machine learning application

C405.6

Apply knowledge of NLP in AI applications

 Course Name: Mobile Communication                                 C406                     Course Year: 2020-2021

C406

Statements

C406.1

Analyze the traffic performance using basics of telecommunication switching and mathematical modelling.

C406.2

Relate the concepts of signalling with traffic engineering.

C406.3

Select suitable propagation mechanism by analyzing basics of cellular concepts.

C406.4

Examine the fundamentals and architecture of GSM.

C406.5

Analyze channels and services of GSM systems.

C406.6

Weigh the evolution of mobile generations and operation of LTE, 5G mobile technologies.

Course Name: Broadband Communication Systems     C407               Course Year: 2020-2021

C407

Statements

C407.1

To enable the student to understand and have the fair knowledge of fibre optic communication and broadband components and their characteristics to design the sophisticated equipments for consumer, commercial and industrial grade product.

C407.2

The Student shall recognize the three primary components of a fibre-optic communication system and their characteristics.

C407.3

The Student shall comprehend the system design issues and the role of WDM components in advanced light wave systems

C407.4

The Student will Design and analyse Link power budget and Rise Time Budget by proper selecting suitable components and checking its viability.

C407.5

The Student shall realize the basics of orbital mechanics, various types of launchers, launch vehicles and its effects on communication system and can apply this knowledge to analyse performance parameters.

C407.6

The Student can identify the basic need of telemetry tracking , power monitoring system for satellite communication systems and analyse its reliability and space qualification.

Course Name: Elective III: Audio Video Engineering          C408               Course Year: 2020-2021

C408

Statements

C408a.1

Students will be able to Apply the fundamentals of Analog Television and Colour Television standards.

C408a.2

Students will be able to Explain the fundamentals of Digital Television, DTV standards and parameters

C408a.3

Students will be able to Study and understand various HDTV standards and Digital TV broadcasting systems and acquainted with different types of analog, digital TV and HDTV systems.

C408a.4

Students shall Understand acoustic fundamentals and various acoustic systems.

C408a.5

Students shall analyze fundaments of generation, Transmission, Reception, Processing & Applications of Audio- Video signals used in Televisions, PA systems etc.

C408a.6

Students shall apply theoretical and practical knowledge of Audio-Video Engineering to get employed in TV & radio manufacturing industries, Governments organizations such as All India Radio, Doordarshan etc.

 Course Name: Elective III: Machine Learning         C408                     Corse Year:2021-2022

C408

Statements

C408b.1

To compare and contrast pros and cons of various machine learning techniques and to get an insight of when to apply a particular machine learning approach.

C408b.2

To mathematically analyze various machine learning (Regression Classification) approaches and paradigms.

C408b.3

To implement convolution neural networks in recognition applications.

C408b.4

To Apply various machine learning algorithm to real time application.

C408b.5

To design neural networks using machine learning algorithm.

C408b.6

Apply deep learning concepts in neural networks.

Course Name: Elective IV: Wireless Sensor Networks                C409                  Corse Year:2021-2022

C409

Statements

C409a.1

Students will be able to Explain various concepts and terminologies used in WSN

C409a.2

Students will be able to Describe importance and use of radio communication and link management in WSN

C409a.3

Students will be able to Explain various wireless standards and protocols associated with WSN

C409a.4

Students will be able to Recognize importance of localization and routing techniques used in WSN

C409a.5

Students will be able to Understand techniques of data aggregation and importance of security in WSN

C409a.6

Students will be able to Examine the issues involved in design and deployment of WSN

 Course Name: Elective IV: Robotics           C409                     Corse Year: 2021-2022

C406

Statements

C409b.1

Analyze different components & types of Robot

C409b.2

Apply knowledge of different drive systems and sensors in the designing of robot

C409b.3

Compare different end effectors and actuators used in robot

C409b.4

Examine robot forward & inverse kinematic and solve problems on it

C409b.5

Compare different robot programming languages and select robot programming language as per application of Robot.

C409b.6

Design & Build application specific robot.

 

 

POs

 Program Outcomes 

Engineering Graduates will be able to: 

  1. Engineering knowledge: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and an engineering specialization to the   solution of complex engineering problems.
  2. Problem analysis: Identify, formulate, review research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.
  3. Design/development of solutions: Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.
  4. Conduct investigations of complex problems: Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.
  5. Modern tool usage: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.
  6. The Engineer and Society: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.
  7. Environment and Sustainability: Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.
  8. Ethics: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.
  9. Individual and team work: Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.
  10. Communication: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.
  11. Project management and finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the  engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.
  12. Life-long learning: Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.

 

 

 

PEOs

Program Educational Objectives:

PEO 1: Design & produce embedded software for electronic products, test electronic equipment’s configure and manage the faults of all elements of communications networks, develop & test the application software and operating systems with sound knowledge of data collection and analysis.

PEO 2 : Develop theoretical base and concepts, instrumental in Electrical and Electronics, Analog and Digital Circuits, Control Systems, Computer network by infusing life-long learning.

PEO 3 : Demonstrate Professional competency in technical writing, Digital Branding, building social commerce platform with various portals and build start ups in electronics domain.

PEO 4 : Create the business in the areas of IoT, Machine Learning, Data Science, Intelligent systems.

 

Co-relation matrix of PEOs with the Mission statements of the department

PEO Statements

M1

(Gateway of Knowledge)

M2

(Impactful Quality Education)

M3

(Global Competency)

M4

(Start-ups and Entrepreneurship)

M5

(Higher studies & Research)

PEO1: Design & produce embedded software for electronic products, test electronic equipments configure and manage the faults of all elements of communications networks, develop & test the application software and operating systems with sound knowledge of data collection and analysis

3

3

2

3

2

PEO2: Develop theoretical base and concepts, instrumental in Electrical and Electronics, Analogue and Digital Circuits, Control Systems, Computer network by infusing lifelong learning

3

2

3

2

3

PEO3: Demonstrate Professional competency in technical writing, Digital Branding, building social commerce platform with various portals and build start ups in electronics domain

3

2

3

3

2

PEO4: Create the business in the areas of technical book writing, IoT, Machine Learning, Data Science, Intelligent systems

2

3

3

3

2

 

 

PSOs

Program Specific Outcomes:

PSO 1 : Design, test and validate time Switches, FPGA board, Aurdino, Protocol & Interface Converters, Sensors and Actuators,  Modular Power Supplies and Instrumentation devices in Electronic industries to serve as Embedded Software Engineer/ Trainee Software Engineer  along with network  Planning Engineer  in telecommunication domain.

PSO 2 : Develop networking architecture, topologies and networking devices for customers, design and implement various types of protocols for communication industries and also work as Associate Software Engineer/ SAP developer / Software Developer in Java in Accenture Solutions Pvt ltd/ any software companies

PSO 3 : Demonstrate problem solving skills like data interpretation, numerical Computation and analysis, in areas of Electronic Circuits, Control System, communication, Signal Processing, Artificial Intelligence  for higher education in electronics and telecommunications engineering

PSO 4 : Graduates start their business in areas like Renewable Energy, Digital Branding, Website Development, digital communication system developer, design and implement DSP system, develop and implement programs for real life problem solving etc

 

 

DAB

Department Advisory Board

Department Advisory Board Member for E&TC department 2021-22

Sr. No.

Name of Person

Designation

1

Mr. Lalith Malhotra (Program Manager, TCS EIS Embedded Systems)

Industry Experts

2

Mrs. Nazeen Shaikh (Founder & Director, SANCTUM N/W,  Banglore)

3

Mr. Nishikant Jangam (Head Digital Factory,  JendaMark India P.L.)

4

Dr. S. P. Mahajan (Prof. & HOD E&TC Engg. COEP, Pune)

External Academicians

5

Dr. Pratibha Shingare (Asst. Prof. COEP, Pune)

Alumni

6

Ms. Dhanashree  Gokhale (Tech. GR. Lead, HRPA Ireland)

7

Mr. Santosh Kulangi (Sr. ENGR. Rolls Royce Power Sys.)

8

Dr. Mrs. P. Malathi ( Prof., Principal I/c)

In-house faculty members

9

Dr. D. G. Khairnar (Prof., CEO)

11

Dr. Rutuja Deshmukh (Asso. Prof., HOD E & TC)

12

Mrs. Manisha Rajput (Assist. Prof., Program coordinator)

13

Akash Pande (Class Representative- Final Year Student)

Students

14

Sreelakshmi Deshpande ((Ladies Representative -Third year Student)

15

Gaurang Ojha (Class Representative- Second Year Student)

DAB MOM 2022

 

 

Department Advisory Board for A. Y. 2018-19 

Sr. No.

Name of Person

Designation

1.       

Mr. Rajendra Joshi (Adroit  AutoTech, Karvenagar, Pune-52)

Industry Experts

2.       

Mr. S. P. Madkikar  (Contec Engineers, H-Block, MIDC)

3.       

Dr. M.S. Sutone (Dean, Academic officer, COEP, Pune)

External Academicians

4.       

 Dr. S. N. Merchant (Professor, Electrical Engineering, IIT Bombay)

5.       

 Dr. Pratibha Shingare  (Assistant Professor, COEP, Pune)

Alumni

6.       

Mr. Pratik Oswal (Founder and CEO at I-Qube)

7.       

Dr. D. G. Khairnar (HOD E & TC)

In-house faculty members

8.       

Dr. Mrs. P. Malathi (Vice-Principal, DYPCOE)

9.       

Dr. Manish Sharma (Academic coordinator)

10.   

Ankit Garai (BE)

Students

11.   

Tina Patil (TE)

12.   

Sherya Karle (SE)

 

 

PAQIC

                  

Program Assessment & Quality Improvement Committee (PAQIC)

Sr. No

Name of the faculty

Designation

1.       

Dr. Rutuja Deshmukh

HOD E&TC

2.       

Dr. D. G. Khairnar

member

3.       

Mrs. Aparna Shinde

member

4.       

Mrs. Trupti Wagh

member

5.       

Mrs. Manisha Rajput

Program coordinator

 

PAQIC MoM July 2022

PAQIC MoM Feb 2022

 

 

ICT

 

  Innovative Teaching Learning Methods for A. Y. 2021-22

 

Sr. No. Name of Faculty  Innovative Method  Subject Topic
1 Mrs. Aparna Shinde Virtual lab Microcontrollers  1. LED interfacing 2. Seven segment interfacing. 3. ADC interfacing. 4. DAC interfacing.  5. DC motor interfacing.
Quiz MCQ on 8051 and PIC
Video recording of Practicals 1. LED interfacing 2. Stepper motor interfacing. 3. Timer with interrupt using PIC. 4. LED Relay Buzzer using PIC. 5. Keyboard interfacing with PIC.  
2 Mrs. Swati P. Aswale Virtual lab Microcontrollers  1. LED interfacing 2. Seven segment interfacing. 3. ADC interfacing. 4. DAC interfacing.  5. DC motor interfacing.
Quiz MCQ on 8051 and PIC
Video recording of Practicals 1. LED interfacing 2. Stepper motor interfacing. 3. Timer with interrupt using PIC. 4. LED Relay Buzzer using PIC. 5. Keyboard interfacing with PIC.  
3 Mrs. Shilpa Jagtap Virtual Lab DS Quick sort algorithm
Virtual Lab Java Creating classes and their objects in Java
Quiz on MS teams Basics of Java programming
4 Mrs. Sayali Mane Quiz on MS teams Computer Network & security On first 4 unit separatly of CNS
Virtual Lab Cryptography
5 Mrs. Manisha Rajput Model making Computer Network & security Model of Website development
Flipped classroom Application layer Protocol WWW, HTTP, FTP
Virtual Lab IPV4 addressing & Cryptography 
6 Mrs. V.M.Lakshe (Bagal) Virtual lab Digital Circuits Comparator, Multiplexer, BCD adder
Quiz Combinatinal Circuits, Sequential Circuits
Video recording of Practicals Ring Counter
MOD ripple Counter
Synchronous Counter
Decoder
Multiplexer
7 Dipalie Pujari Virtual Labs      Data Structures  1.Unit 5 and Unit 6
Quiz 1.Unit 1 and 2 
Created Youtube content 1.Basic of Programming   2.Trees examples 
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1ZX0HBOmBrz88AMAAbbAlXpSa7bt_hLAs 
8 Manish Sharma Simulation of theoretical concepts on Scilab Control systems Transient response of systems, Bode plot, Root Locus, Nyquist plot
9 Prashant Titare Youtube Videos AP MSP based interfacing
Practical AP experiment Wikinote
Youtube Videos IoT I/O peripheral interfacing with raspberry Pi
Virtual Labs      VLSI VLSI Practicals 
10 Yogesh Shirke Virtual Labs Computer Network IPv4 Addressing
Virtual Labs Configuration of Cables
Virtual Labs Windows file sharing over a network
Quiz quiz on unit 1 on collpoll
11 Trupti Wagh Flipped classroom Electronics Circuit Operational amplifier applications
Virtual Lab Operational amplifier as an adder,integrator,schmitt trigger
Crossword Puzzle Feedback amplifiers,Oscillator
12 Prabhu Raddy Vlab DC Sampling Theorem
Quiz RMT Generation of RMT Innovative Document for Microwave Test Bench Setup
Video Lecture RMT Microwave Test Bench Setup
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1gzh8iMF8_6htCT9KuH12K9PQXMbkkihw/view?usp=sharing 
13 Dr. Rutuja Deshmukh Video Lecture MC Probability of Congesion or lost call numericals
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1qKNzumr5gt0vPZlMfDsHURoCAsKhsdIk/view?usp=sharing 

                  

  Innovative Teaching Learning Methods for A. Y. 2020-21

 

Sr. No. Name of Faculty  Innovative Method  Subject Topic
1 Mrs. K M Jadhav Virtual lab  Electrical Circuits Network  Theorem
Quiz on MS Teams Power Electronics Power Devices
2 Mrs.Aparna Shinde Emojis Puzzle SPOS Basic terminologies of System programming
Jumbuled Words System Programming 
Quiz Assembler and Compiler
3 Mrs. Usha Jadhav Emojis Puzzle SPOS Basic terminologies of System programming
Jumbuled Words System Programming Macros
Quiz Assembler 
Fill in the Blanks Advanced Macro  Facilities
4 Mrs.Sayali Mane Quiz on MS teams CS, BCS On First three Unit of Each
5 Mrs. Manisha Rajput Flliped class CNS Internet protocol Version 4
Registration to one short course of networking Introduction to packet tracer by CISCO academy
Virtual Lab  Vlab on  classful IPV4 addressing, Cryptography
6 Mrs. Snehal Gaikwad Virtual Lab Digital Circuits Multiplexers, Counters, shift registers
Shared Own video recordings of practicals Digital Circuits Multiplexers, Demultiplexer, Comparator, Asynchronous counter
Quiz on Collpoll ITCCN Information Theory
Quiz on MS teams PCS Signals and Spectra
7 Mrs.Shailaja Yadav Quiz on MS teams Robotics Basic concepts in robotics 
8 Mrs. V.M.Lakshe Virtual Lab Digital Circuits Adder,Substractor,Comparator, Multiplexer
Shared video recording of practicals Multiplexers, Demultiplexer, Comparator, Asynchronous counter
Quiz on Collpoll ITCCN Source Coding
9 Mrs. Shilpa Jagtap Virtual Lab DS DSF algorithm, Quick sort, Pointers, Linked list applications
Shared Own video recordings of practicals IoT Interfacing of peripherals with Aurdino Board and Raspberry Pi
Quiz on Collpoll PE Controlled rectifiers
Quiz on MS teams DS Stacks
10 Trupti Wagh Virtual Lab EC Operational amplifier as an adder,integrator,schmitt trigger
Virtual Lab MC Frequency Reuse
Crossword Puzzle MC GSM Fundamentals,Logic Channels
11 Ms Swati S Jadhav Own video recordings  EC Operational Amplifier
https://drive.google.com/file/d/19IOEsadc11SIWh5xBzVIz4THqsAh4Fuf/view?usp=sharing
12 Mr. Vivekanand B. Shere Own video recordings  Workshop Design of DC regulated power supply
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1mAk9ehMXqkFHPT5n1Zy4zsWY02S6wNR0/view?usp=sharing

 

 Innovative Teaching Learning Methods for A. Y. 2019-20

 

Sr. No. Name of Faculty  Innovative Method  Subject Topic
1 Mrs. Usha Jadhav Recorded video shared on gnomio System Programming and Operating System Basics of Memory Management
Compaction, Paging, TLB
Disk Structure
Disk Scheduling_FCFS_SSTF
Disk Scheduling using scan c
File system, HDD head moving mechanism
Segmentation
Swapping and virtual memory
Quiz Assembler, Compiler, Linker, Loader. OS
Whatsapp emojis puzzle System Programming
2 K M Jadhav Quiz   Converters
Crosswords Power Electronics Power devices
3 Aparna Shinde Quiz System Programming and Operating System Assembler, Compiler, Linker, Loader. OS
Whatsapp emojis puzzle System Programming
Vedio Recording of the lecture Scheduling Algorithms , Memory management, File handling
4 Sayali Mane Quiz on MS teams CS, BCS Frequency and Time domain Analysis, Optical Communication
Shared recorded Video lecture BCS Satellite communication
Crosswords CS Stability of System
5 Manisha Rajput Crosswords puzzle Signals & Systems Introduction of Signals & Sysyems
Flipped Class Properties of fourier Transform
Flipped Class Computer Networks & Security Mobile IP & difference between IPV4 & IPV6
NPTEL Video for Evolution from 1G to 5G NPTEL Video for Evolution from 1G to 5G
6 Snehal Gaikwad Shared Own Video lectures  ITCCN OSI Layer Model, Physical Layer, Data Link Layer
Quiz Source Coding
7 Shailaja Yadav Recorded own video shared on Gnomio Robotics 1) Joints in Robots 2) Classification of Robot programming language
Quiz Types of robot
8 Mrs. V.M.Lakshe Quiz ITCCN Source coding
Video lecture by own OSI Layer Model
9 Mrs. Shilpa Jagtap Shared recorded Video lecture OOP Inheritance in Java, Applets, Multithreading
Flipped Class Java Operators
10 Trupti Wagh Snakes and ladder and Crossword puzzle on Gnomio Integrated Circuits Operational amplifiers, parameters
Quiz PLL
11 Dr.Mrs.P.Malathi Video lecture by own AC Noise
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1_CEEtiOKOy_nUryffSgRN7ZWW3Sfer55
12 Dr. D. G. Khairnar Video lecture by own BM Basics of Entrepreneurship
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1S3jyYabOb24Qi8M4V0IO1ln8GDkuzTLO
13 Aparna Shinde Video lecture by own SPOS Memory Management
https://drive.google.com/file/d/18lyo01tNve_HN6QEL_h0ieQUtj_-RTuM/view?usp=drivesdk  
14 Mrs.TruptiWagh Video lecture by own IC MOSFET
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1aTcjpgH7kPqY8_cfmK0TLXslEJu66O9F/view?usp=sharing 
15 Mrs.Sayali N. Mane Video lecture by own CS Transfer function
https://drive.google.com/file/d/18GZAA23FaG7f-24mHEc69kPd-ttpl0sQ/view?usp=sharing 
16 Mrs. Manisha Rajput Video lecture by own SS Correlation
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1kaB2He6z-XgDdrGr_0bkLAsA9jtcqBk3/view?usp=sharing 
17 Mrs. V.M.Lakshe Video lecture by own ITCCN Types of Data Transmissions
https://drive.google.com/file/d/157j_YsDxFRWQrl5xNBA6b4BZTaMBxHRt/view?usp=drivesdk 
18 Mrs. Snehal Gaikwad Video lecture by own Communication Networks
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Xl2MHlc4X0L05jRaH-rxfyNrJyyaa70i/view?usp=sharing
19 Mrs. Swati Aswale Video lecture by own EEE ADC
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1kv3RTyh03L8HnirJcRNXS_a5V3WeRmgd/view?usp=sharing
20 Mrs. Shilpa Jagtap  Video lecture by own DS algorithms
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1KIcp2tXf4yKzR-CXlcluzxnFdh7cWxe5/view?usp=drivesdk 
21 Mrs. Shaliaja Yadav Video lecture by own EEE ADC
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1tAFCUu_1YYJpuAyXxc7lzwTnOrPw-vmV/view?usp=sharing
Video lecture by own Robotics Robot Joints
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1aj2s084CQIkV4xO4edFfmwj6jo_H3OZb/view?usp=sharing
22 Mrs. Usha Jadhav Video lecture by own SPOS Memory Management
https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=18jbbBhJwTwUDeZh298brUWOXq_7e1ze1
23 Mr.Yogesh Shirke Video lecture by own WSN Data Aggregation & Security
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1CC0cA6_CXos_AWZslLXfz2kd2NOyUsEk/view?usp=sharing
24 Mr. Sagar Bhavsar Video lecture by own AVE Mic & Loud speaker types 
https://drive.google.com/file/d/19Fx3mfKgWvmm368K1eaaD0OzWYO3BHCH/view 
 25 Mr. Prashant Titare youtube video PE Interfacing of GSM & GPS with LPC 2148
https://youtu.be/qR1zigFP7K0
26 Ms. Lina Desai Video lecture by own BM Encoding
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1H_rRJVish0tYY3ePGzKKScA90auRiDFR/view?usp=share_link
27 Mr. Raosaheb Pawar Video lecture by own ML Types of Activation Functions
https://drive.google.com/open?id=159LFriWrCKmd5ETrlQlUQz-SXRoFrbgG

  

 MoU

 

List of MoUs of E & TC Department

 

Sr. No. Name of the institution/ industry/ corporate house Year of signing MoU List the activities under each MOU 
1 Techno Air Solutions, Vadgaon Bk, Pune 21/12/2021 Received a Consultancy of Rs.60000/-  to 2 faculty members Dr. Mrs. P. Malathi & Mr. V. B. Shere       
2 Dronitech, Mumbai 10/5/2019 Knowledge sharing with students & staff
3 AMSTECH,Indore, MP 30/3/2019 Knowledge sharing with students & staff
4 Intellee Information Technology 7/1/2019 Conducted FDP on "Advanced Communication using IoT and WSN" in Feb.-2021
5 BMT Machines Pvt LtD 30/10/2018 Knowledge sharing with students
6 Akhilesh Electricals 19/9/2018 Knowledge sharing with students & staff
7 Institute of Satellite Telecom Pvt Ltd Pune 4/9/2018 Guest Lecture  by Mr. Krish Mehkarkar, Director, on "5G and Satellite Communication" for BE-E&TC students
8 Vitronics Controls Pvt Ltd, Pune 30/08/2018 Knowledge sharing with students
9 IQube Institute for Illumination of Intelligence Quotient LLP 31/8/2018 Guest Lecture was conducted for TE students & Director was the member of DAB
10 Shivam Automation, Chakan, Pune 25/8/2018 Knowledge sharing with students
11 Shiv Technology 25/08/2018 Knowledge sharing with students
12 Opuluent  Infotech Pvt Ltd 24/08/2018 Knowledge sharing with students
13 Eutech System,Pune 4/8/2018 Knowledge sharing with students
14 PS Technology, Pune 1/8/2018 Knowledge sharing with students
15 Antur ventures Pvt Ltd 31/07/2018 1. Sponsered one BE project for year 2018 -19 in machine learning domain  2. Conducted 3 days workshop for TE & BE students on "Automotive Electronics"
16 VR  Automation 28/07/2018 Knowledge sharing with students
17 Pixel Robotics 28/07/2018 Knowledge sharing with students
18 4Dimensions InfoTech 28/07/2018 Knowledge sharing with students
19 Algorithmic Electronics 28/07/2018 One day Workshop on “PCB Design & Fabrication" for SE students
20 Electronics Study Center 28/07/2018 One day Seminar was conducted for SE students on testing & measurement of components
21 Olympus Power Pvt Ltd 26/7/2018 Knowledge sharing with students
22 Qualden technologies Pvt Ltd 18/07/2018 Knowledge sharing with students
23 Aagnya Trainings 17/7/2018 Knowledge sharing with students
24 SKADA  Technology Solutions Pvt Ltd 16/7/2018 Knowledge sharing with students
25 ATE Welding Engineering Robotics and Automation Pvt Ltd 14/07/2018 Knowledge sharing with students
26 Dolphin Labs 14/7/2018 1. 3 Days workshop for TE-E&TC students was conducted                      2. Technical discussions w.r.t. industry requirement with faculties
27 Amteq Automation 14/7/2018 Knowledge sharing with students
28 Triden Techlabs Pvt Ltd 12/7/2018 Knowledge sharing with students & staff
29 PMS Robotics Research Center 12/7/2018 Knowledge sharing with students
30 Yashaswi Electronics 17/06/2018 1. Received Consultancy of Rs.70000/-  to 2 faculty members Dr. Mrs. P. Malathi & Mr. V.B.Shere on 22/05/2022                              2.Skill based training to 4 faculty members from 7/7/2021 to 9/7/2021
31 Pantech ProlabsIndia Pvt. Ltd., Chennai 16/12/2016 1 week FDP was conducted for faculties of SPPU.
32 BitMatrix, Pune 23/7/2016 3 days workshop was conducted for BE students
33 Telecom Sector Skill Council 13/6/2016 1 week Faculty training was given to 5 faculty members
34 Pune techtrol Pvt. Ltd., Bhosari, Pune 17/5/2016 Industrial visit was taken for TE students.
35 Engineering Cluster, Pune 26/11/2015 Project ideas was given & participated in Project exihibition by Engg Cluster
36 College of Engineering, Pune 14/10/2015 Knowledge sharing with students & staff
37 nVIDIA Corporation 25/9/2014 3 days CUDA Workshop was conducted for BE & ME students

 

 

Alumni 

 

   Distinguished Alumni

 

Sr. No.

Name of Alumni

Batch 

(Pass out)

Organization

Designation

1

Pradeep Agarwal

1988

Firenix Technology Pvt. Ltd.

M. D.

2

Sunil Umrani

1988

Vision India Software Enports Ltd.

M. D.

3

Pankaj Shah

1988

Technoplus Systems

Proprietor

4

V. G. Abraham

1988

Solartroniks

CEO

5

Sanjay Merchant

1988

KLAPP Industries Pune

CMD

6

Sohael Shaikh

1988

Pawline India Pvt.Ltd.

M.D.

7

Ketan Barai

1988

Kaybee Infotech Pvt. Ltd.

M.D.

8

Satish Ramani

1988

Ramani & Associates

Proprietor

9

Sandeep Sawant

1988

Micro Ind, Mumbai

Director

10

Avinash Gawade

1989

Gabson

Proprietor

11

Ninad Walimbe

1989

Powercon

M. D.

12

Neelesh P. Kulkarni

1989

Primove Consultants

Director

13

Yogesh Sawant

1991

Hitachi Data Sys

Director

14

Parag Aalekar

1991

Nicocas Correa

CEO

15

Amit Ahluwalia

1991

Jeet Metals / Amit Ahluwalia

Owner

16

Sameer Arora

1994

Texas Instruments

Reg. Sales Manager

17

Dhruv Batra

1995

Assign Infotech Pvt. Ltd.

CEO & Cofounder

18

Pratibha Kokate (Singare)

1997

Coep Pune

Professor

19

Anand Gupta

2001

Wipro

Manager

20

Manish Parashar

2001

Wipro

Manager

21

Prashant P. Gandhi

2008

ComputoVision

Director

22

BK. Neha Patil

2014

Ettronics

Founder

23

Pratiksha Pandao

2014

Ettronics

Founder

24

Mohsin A. Bagwan

2013

Clear view-electronics

Founder

25

Pratik Oswal

2012

iQuib

Founder

Testimonials

                           Testimonials    

 

Shreya Gupta

BE   E&TC – 2020 Graduating batch

Placed in LTI (L & T Infotech)

I am very glad to share a positive journey of my Engineering life at DYPCOE. My four years in this college has been excellent and a memory to cherish for a lifetime. Here the atmosphere is full of motivation and innovation. All the faculties are enthusiastic and always ready to help students. This is a place where your voice is heard and your opinion counts. My sincere appreciation & gratitude to the Training & Placement Cell and all faculty members of DY Patil College of Engineering for their efforts in imparting quality technical and aptitude / Communication Skills/ Soft Skills training. I am very grateful to them for effectively and sincerely helping me to grab first ever career opportunity that came into my life. 

 

Miss. Apurva Ravindra Kale

BE   E&TC – 2020 Graduating batch

Placed in EVOSYS

D. Y. Patil College of Engineering, Akurdi has always believed in helping and guiding its students and it was no different during the placement season. I thank faculties for putting in all the efforts to groom us and make us corporate professionals. I was able to bag a job in the reputed company. My experience at institute made me stronger and helped me to take a big leap in my personal life to lead as an independent woman.

 

Rushabh Kulkarni

BE   E&TC – 2020 Graduating batch

Placed in Core Compete

At DYPCOE, Akurdi I got plenty of opportunities to groom my personal skills. I was an active student volunteer in Training and Placement Cell from my third year of engineering. Coordinating for Campus Recruitment Process was one of the best learning experiences. During volunteering I learned how to handle and manage a pool of more than 500+ students and coordinated with HR Managers for smooth conduction of the selection process in Campus. I am thankful to faculties and T&P Cell for constantly motivating me during the placement process. I was interested to work in cutting edge technologies in industry and I am happy to share that Core Compete is the company which will help me in developing my technical skills.

 

Pallavi Shirodkar

BE E&TC – 2020 Graduating batch

Placed in Birlasoft

 It is difficult to sum up the memories and experience of four years in few lines. I consider myself very lucky for being a part of this organization. The campus is filled with positive energy and exuberance. My first visit left me awestruck after looking at the infrastructure and maintenance of the college. The campus is full of limitless opportunities. DYPCOE gave me true hearted friends, ever helping professors and confidence to face any situation in my life. DYPCOE provided the perfect platform for technical skill development as well as for personality development. The instruments, lab, libraries are of superb quality and have everything that one needs to gain in depth knowledge in one's field of interest. I would also like to thank  the ongoing efforts of the Training and Placement Cell which resides at the heart of our College. It was due to them most of us got a chance to get our dream jobs in the corporate world, And for me it is like a dream come true for getting placed through the campus placements in Birlasoft. Being a student volunteer of T&P Cell was one of the best experiences I could have of my college life. I wholeheartedly thank all the people who were there with me throughout this journey and made this journey the most memorable one.

 

  

V G Abraham, Pass out Batch: 1988

I joined D Y Patil, Akurdi, Pune in the first batch in 1984. Today as an alumni if I’m still attached to my college, it’s shows my heart feelings for all who helped me achieve what I’m today. I have my own business and hope to give back to society whatever best I can do in return. Hoping this college will be able to continue to nurture out good engineers for this country.

  

 

Mr.Jadhav Omprakash Rajnikant, Pass out Batch: 1989

Faculty is really great and helpful, provides in depth knowledge of every subject. Thankful to the institution for providing me with such great atmosphere of learning and the exposure to bring the best in me.

 

 

 Rishi Raj Verma, Pass-out Batch :- 2013

Great learning experience during four years of engineering. All teaching staffs are good and supportive. I Sincerely appreciate the efforts that the staff team.

 

   

 Manisha Madhukar Barse, Pass out Batch: 2016 

The college provides many opportunities for all-round development of students. It always encourage students to participate in extra-curricular activities, to join various clubs and forums to hone their team spirit, healthy competitiveness, leadership and managerial qualities. Teachers have been very supportive and guided to excel in various fields.

 

Manoj Misalwar , Pass out Batch: 2016 

First of all thanks to all teachers. Today I'm here in well reputed company at good position this is possible because of guidance, motivation and knowledge shared by teachers in 4 years of my Engineering life. I was learn so many things from college life. Gained lot of knowledge. The main and important thing that I learn in 4 years is how to live life.

 

Copyright © 2015  Dr. D.Y. Patil Educational Complex, Akurdi, Pune
Best viewed in IE 10+, Firefox 20+, Chrome , Safari5+, Opera12+

:::| powered by dimakh consultants |:::