Banner

CHECK DOWNLOADS SECTION

Apply now for full-time freshman, transfer admission, or graduate programs.

Achievements

Faculty Achievement

  • DR. Mrs. P. Malathi have published a paper on "Spectrum Sensing in Cognitive Radio using Actor-Critics Neural Network with Krill Herd- Whale optimization" in Wireless Personal Communication, SPRINGER Journal (Scopus/ SCI Indexed Journal, Impact Factor 1.2)
  • Dr. D. G. Khairnar has completed CMI Level 5 Certificate in Management and Leadership sponsored by AICTE - UKIERI on 12th March, 2018.
  • Mr. Prabhu Raddy has delivered expert lecture on Fundamental Electronics & its Applications on 3rd , November, 2017 at D.Y.P.I.E.M.R, Pune.
  • Dr. Mrs. P. Malathi & Mrs. Usha Jadhav received award for Recognition of Leadership by Skyfi Labs for the successful completion of on line based project.
  •  E&TC dept organized e-Waste collection drive on the occasion of Engineer’s Day celebration 2016 under the guidance of Mrs. Usha Jadhav  & received destruction certificate from Pollution control board for supporting Green Earth Policy of government of India
  • Mrs. Rutuja Deshmukh has filed patent on “An Alteration in Turbo Encoder and its interleaver for optimal transmission of high dimensional data” ,on 18th Nov, 2016.
  • Mr. S. G. Patil has participated and successfully completed Airtel Hyderabad (Half Marathon) on 28th Aug, 2016. He covered 21Km distance in 2Hrs and 42 minutes.
  • Training Received by Faculty

    Sr.No

    Academic Year

    Name of  company

    Name of faculty

    Date

    1.       

    2015-16

     

    Pune Techtrol Pvt. Ltd.

    Mr. Yogesh Shirke

    5/05/2016 to

    11/05/2016.

    2.       

    Mr. Thamodaran Jegan

    3.       

    Mr. Sagar Bhavsar

    4.       

    2016-17

    Embedded Hardware Developer conducted by TSSC

    Mrs. Aparna Shinde

    08/11/2016 to 10/11/2016

    5.       

    Mrs. Usha Jadhav

    6.       

    Mrs. Snehal Gaikwad

    7.       

    Mrs. Aditi Chodhauri

    8.       

    Mrs. Shruti Pandey

    9.       

    Mrs. Supriya Narwade

    10.   

    Mr. Prashant Titare

     

     MOU with industry: 

     

    Sr.No.

    Academic Year

    Name of the company

    Date

    1

    2016-17

    Telecom Sector Skill Council (Under Pradhan Mantri Koushalya Vikas Yojana )

    June, 2016

    2

    2015-16

    Pune Techtrol

    17/05/2016

    3

    2015-16

    Bitmatrix

    23/07/2016

  • Dr. Mrs. P. Malathi has achieved three awards: -
    • Bharat Vidya Shiromani Award and Certificate of Educational Excelllence
    • Best Teacher Award
    • National Mahila Ratan Gold Medal Award 
  • Dr. Manish Sharma has been appointed as a reviewer in IEEE and AJAC transaction.
  • Mr. S. G. Patil has been awarded a bronze medal in 29th Pune International Marathon 2014 for 10 km.
  • Mrs. Priya Charles has signed a MOU with NVIDIA.
  • National conference on Emerging Trends in Advanced Communication Technology-15 (NCETACT-15) was organized on 9th and 10th January 2015. Total no. of papers received were 105 out of which selected for the conference was 85. Presented papers will be published in the international journal IJCA. 
  • Department has organized following activities successfully.
    • Guest Lectures: 04
    • Workshops for students: 04
    • Workshop for Faculty: 02
    • UoP Syllabus revision workshop for UG course:02
    • National level FDP:04
    • Industrial Visit: 01
    • Total no. of workshop attended by the faculty: 02

Publications

Sr. No.

Name of Faculty

NC

NJ

IC

IJ

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.

Dr. Mrs. P. Malathi

21

2

30

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.

Dr. D.G. Khairnar

5

5

9

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.

Dr. Manish Sharma

12

Nil

14

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.

Mr. S. G. Patil

2

Nil

1

Nil

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5.

Mrs. K. M. Jadhav

Nil

Nil

Nil

Nil

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6.

Mrs. M. M. Karad

Nil

Nil

Nil

Nil

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7.

Mrs. Aparna Shinde

1

Nil

5

Nil

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8.

*Mrs. Smitha Daphale

2

Nil

2

Nil

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9.

Ms. Usha Jadhav

2

Nil

3

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10.

Mrs. T. R. Wagh

3

Nil

4

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11.

Mrs. S. N. Mane

5

Nil

5

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12.

Mrs. M. R. Rajput

3

Nil

1

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13.

Mrs. V. L. Bagal

1

Nil

Nil

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14.

Mrs. Rohini Gaikar

5

Nil

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15.

Mrs. Snehal Gaikwad

1

Nil

1

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16.

Mr. Yogesh. Shirke

Nil

Nil

Nil

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17.

Mrs. Aditi Chaudhuri

1

Nil

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18.

Mrs. Rutuja Deshmukh

2

Nil

Nil

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19.

Mr. T. Thamodar Jegan

1

Nil

2

Nil

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


20.

Mrs. Shruti Pandey

1

1

Nil

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21.

Ms. Shweta Mahalle

Nil

Nil

Nil

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22.

Mrs. Revathi T. K.

5

Nil

1

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23.

Mr. Sagar Bhavsar

3

Nil

Nil

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24.

Mr. Prabhu Reddy

4

Nil

3

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25.

Mrs. Supriya Narwade

1

Nil

1

Nil

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26.

Mr Prashant Titare

Nil

Nil

1

Nil

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27.

Mr. Raosaheb P. Pawar

Nil

Nil

Nil

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28.

Mrs. Lina Desai

2

Nil

2

Nil

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29.

Mr. Kishor Bhangale

Nil

Nil

3

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30.

Ms. Swati Jadhav

Nil

Nil

2

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

официальный сервисный центр hp в москве

тренды макияжа осень 2016

жакет девочке

Copyright © 2015  Dr. D.Y. Patil Educational Complex, Akurdi, Pune
Best viewed in IE 10+, Firefox 20+, Chrome , Safari5+, Opera12+