Banner

University Rank

University Rank of students for Last 4 Years

Year  Class  Name of the student  Rank  Percentage or GRADE 
2021 BE Keshav Kumar 1st 86.56%
BE Akash Pandey  6th 85.64%
2020 SE Mihir Prakash 5th 9.9
SE Manali Karne  7th 9.86
SE Tejas Bhagat  8th 9.86
TE Keshav Kumar 4th 9.8
TE Shweta Narra 6th 9.76
TE Akash Pandey 8th 9.71
2019 SE Akash Pandey 10th 9.54
2018 SE Tina Patil 8th 9.66

 

 

Result Analysis

 

 Result Analysis for Academic Year 2021-22

 

Sr. NO

Class

No. of Student Appeared

No. of Student Passed

Result in Percentage (%)

1

SE

151

152

100

2

TE

163

162

99.38

3

BE

134

132

98.50

 

Result Analysis for Academic Year 2020-21

Sr. NO

Class

No. of Student Appeared

No. of Student Passed

Result in Percentage (%)

1

SE

162

162

100

2

TE

134

132

98.50

3

BE

158

155

98.10

 

Result Analysis for Academic Year 2019-20

Sr. NO

Class

No. of Student Appeared

No. of Student Passed

Result in Percentage (%)

1

SE

128

122

95.31

2

TE

134

132

98.50

3

BE

133

133

100

 

Result Analysis for Academic Year 2018-19 

Sr. No.

Class

No. of Students appeared

No. of Students Passed

Result in Percentage (%)

1.       

SE

140

133

95.00

2.       

TE

144

140

97.22

3.       

BE

149

130

87.24

 

Result Analysis for Academic Year 2017-18 

Sr. No.

Class

No. of Students appeared

No. of Students Passed

Result in Percentage (%)

1.       

SE

140

133

95.00

2.       

TE

126

114

90.47

3.       

BE

128

119

92.96

 

 

 

Industrial Trainings

 Details of  Industrial Training / Internship (2022 batch)

Sr.No.

Name of the Student

Company Name

No of days

Date of Inplant training

1

Dibyanshu Sharma

DGM Uranium Corp., Narwapahar

31

1/6/2019 to 1/7/2019

2

Vedant jain

Indian Oil

60

25/7/2021 to 25/9/2021

3

Vishakha Gaikwad

CME internship

15

Sept 2021

4

Shradha Kakade

5

Prachi Patil

6

Ashwini Rathod

7

Suyash Awathe

8

Sagar Warungase

9

Vikash Singh Tomar

Information Technology

240

16/1/2021 to 16/8/2022

10

Vedant Jain

SNS TECHNOSYS

75

03/03/2021 to 20/5/2021

11

Makarand purohit

12

Sristi prasad

Caffice

40

04/01/2021 to 16/2/2021

13

Manali Vijaykumar Karne

Pantech Prolab India

2

02-06-2021 to 03-06-2021

14

Garima

JPDCL

25

27/1/2021 to 24/2/2021

15

Mayur Lokhande

Decibels Lab Pvt Ltd

25

17/7/2021 to 14/8/2021

16

Prachi

Intershala-web developer

60

30/5/2021 to 25/7/2021

17

Sumeet Jyotiram Nirmale

SHAMS ENERGY

40

26/7/2021 to 8/9/2021

18

Mayur Lokhande

Pantech Solution Pvt Ltd

30

28/6/2021 to 30/7/2021

19

Vishakha Gaikwad

TATA motors

60

3/5/2021 to 2/7/2021

20

Bipul Ranjan

BSNL

60

3/1/2021 to 13/3/2021

21

Neha Shree

Innonians Mumbai

30

14/6/2021 to 19/7/2021

22

Ujwal Murudi

BSNL LTD

30

21/5/2019 to 21/6/2019

23

Abhay Prajapati

Volsko Infotech India Pvt. Ltd.

60

20/8/2020 to 20/10/2020

24

Nidhi Jha

Intershla ( tutoraj)

7

16/9/2020 to 22/9/2020

25

Pranav Kadam

Elite Techno Groups

31

18/8/2021 to 19/9/2021

26

Shraddha Kakade

Makerdemy

30

12/6/2020 to 14/7/2020

27

Manali Bhosale

Unitech Automation

30

16/5/2018 to 16/6/2018

28

Varinder Sharma

JKPTCL GLADNI JAMMU

30

23/1/2021 to 24/2/2021

29

Aditya Mohan Jaiswal

MANAN OILFIELD SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED

90

1/9/2020 to 30/11/2020

30

Mihir Prakash

Indian Railways

35

10/11/2020 to 14/12/2020

31

Tejas Bhagat

Goldman schas

31

15/7/2021 to 16/8/2021

32

Aditya Parde

Event management

30

1/9/2020 to 1/10/2020

 

Details of Industrial Training / Internship (2021 batch)

 

Sr.No.

Name of the Student

Company Name

No of days

Date of Inplant training

1

Riya agarwal

Nasik

30

1/6/2019 to 30/6/2019

2

Abhijeet bhande

Schneider electric

365

Jan 2019 to Dec 2019

3

Jayatra Raginwar

DGM HRD, Bhilai

30

1/6/2019 to 30/6/2019

4

Jayatra Raginwar

BSNL Durg

15

4/7/2019 to 19/7/2019

5

Sweta Narra

National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC), Nagpur

21

11/12/2019 to 31/12/2019

6

Pratiksha Gosavi

BSNL Chinchwad

5

16/12/2019 to 20/12/2019

7

Samradnyi Patil

8

Abhinav Raj

Bharti Airtel

15

9/12/2019 to 23/12/2019

9

Shreyas Kharche

Dynomerk Control, bhosari MIDC

16

10/12/2019 to 25/12/2019

10

Falguni Nimkar

Flash Electronics, mahalunge

15

17/12/2019 to 2/1/2020

 

Omkar Joshi

11

Atul Ghodake

12

Shripad Pote

13

Shivam Gomase

14

Venkatesh Pade

Flash Electronics, mahalunge

15

20/12/2019 to 3/1/2020

15

Rushikesh Hiwrale

16

Parth Ghodekar

17

Govind Pandhare

18

Saurabh Gonge

17

20/12/2019 to 6/1/2020

19

Jayatra Raginwar

Innodeed Systems pvt ltd

27

28/5/2018 to 23/6/2018

20

Vidhi Khandelwal

Crompton Greaves, Ahmednagar

19

1/6/2019 to 19/6/2019

21

Dibyansu Sharma

Uranium Corporation of india, Narwapahar

30

1/6/2019 to 1/7/2019

22

Prakhar Tiwari

Powerol by Mahindra

16

16/12/2019 to 30/12/2019

23

Abhijeet bhande

SNS Technosys LLP

30

1/1/2020 to 30/1/2020

24

Vidhi Khandelwal

L & T electrical & automation

19

11/06/2019 to 29/06/2019

25

Samradnyi Patil

Evosys

90

1/1/2021 to 31/3/2021

26

Pallavi Govind Khandare

webnetiz solutions pvt ltd

90

6/23/2021 to 9/22/2021

27

Vaishali Chandrakant Landge

Ssp technology

180

22/10/2022 to 30/4/2021

28

Yogesh Nivrutti Kumbhar

Jupiter Enterprises

90

29/12/2020 to 25/3/2021

29

Aniket Baban Tambe

Decibels Lab

25

7/6/2021 to 3/7/2021

30

Pratiksha Sukhadev Dhotre

Knowledge solution India

90

28/3/2020 to 28/6/2020

31

Shivani khamb

Innovians Technology

25

17/6/2019 to 12/7/2019

32

Nikhil Kumar

IIRS-ISRO

12

14/9/2020 to 25/9/2020

33

Sweta Narra

Unschool.in

40

1/7/2020 to 10/8/2020

34

Abhinav Raj

Bharti Airtel Limited

15

9/12/2019 to 23/12/2019

35

Siddharth Shinde

TCS-iON

55

11/4/2020 to 5/6/2020

36

Shruti Vijay Warade

Texas Instruments India University Program

10

21/6/2020 to 30/6/2020

37

Samradnyi Patil

Knowledge Solutions India

40

4/5/2020 to 15/6/2020

38

Shripad Jalindar Pote

SNS Technosys LLP

31

1/1/2020 to 31/1/2020

 

Details of Industrial Training / Internship (2020 batch)

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Company Name

No of days

Date of Inplant training

1

Pushpak Mahalle

Electric Locomotive Shed, Ajni Rly Stn, Nagpur

9

15/12/2017 to 23/12/2017

2

Pranali Ovhal

Varroc Engineering pvt ltd, tal maval, pune

16

13/12/2017 to 28/12/2017

3

Anmol Koul

BSNL Jammu

27

4/6/2018 to 29/6/2018

4

Aditya Kumar

Thermal Power station, Bagsurai, Bihar

15

2/6/2018 to 16/6/2018

5

Ravi Kumar

512 Army Base Workshop, Khirkee

30

1/6/2018 to 1/7/2018

6

Ankit kumar

512 Army Base Workshop, Khirkee

30

1/6/2018 to 1/7/2018

7

Isha Raj

Indian Railways, (Rail coach factory, kapurthala) jalandhar, punjab

16

31/5/2018 to 15/6/2018

8

Prajakta Tare

ITI Aundh

26

4/6/2018 to 30/6/2018

9

Isha Raj

General electric

60

4/6/2018 to 30/7/2018

10

Gaurav Nagpure

Larsen & Tubro, Ahmednagar

17

13/12/2019 to 1/1/2020

11

Henmant Wankhede

SCADA Technology Solutions pvt ltd

15

28/5/2018 to 11/6/2018

12

Suraj Babar

13

Kajal rathod

14

shweta Joshi

15

Priya Keshaowar

16

Ankit kumar

17

Shubham Solanke

18

Monika Likhar

BSNL, Nagpur

12

4/6/2018 to 15/6/2018

19

Vinay Meshram

20

Shreya Karle

BSNL, Chinchwad

12

26/6/2018 to 7/7/2018

21

Prateek Sinha

LG electronics

365

15/7/2021 to 15/7/2022

 

 

Placements

     

List of placed students of 2021-22 batch
List of placed students of 2020-21 batch
List of placed students of 2019-20 batch
List of placed students of 2018-19 batch

 

Higher studies

 

List of Students for Higher Studies – 2021, 2020 & 2019 Pass Out Batch 

 

Sr. No.

Student Name

PRN No.

Institute

Batch

1 Sanvedits Deshpande 71901791C

University of Strathcylde, Glasgow

2022
 2

Muskan Gandhi 

71901388H

New York University Tandon School of

Engineering.

2022

Kokane Vaishnavi

71901539B

MBA, DYP Akurdi

2022

Sharon Rafino Lobo

71842694M

Master of Science in Business Analytics, University of Texas, Dallas

2021

Shreyas Satish Kharche

71842640B

MS, Hochschule Bremerhaven, Germany

2021

Vaishnavi Vijay Pawar

71924358M

DYPCOE, ME (VLSI & ES)

2021

Pranali Ovhal

71842783B

ME AISSMS, Pune

2020

Sarah Alaqband

71702381J

TATA institute of social sciences

2020

9

Saheel Panwal

71842793K

PG Dilpoma in Management studies

2020

10

Shrutika Argade

71728973H

CDAC _PG_Diploma_Advanced Computing

2019

11

Nayan Mehakare 

 71602434K  

M. Tech, IIT Delhi (Proof not available with

candidate)

 2019
12

Sangram Shinde  

71601929K MBA, Indira School of Busin 2019
13 

Trunali Dumbre

71602129D

North Eastern University

2019

14 

Shivam Borse

71602127H

University of Essex

2019

15 

Harshal vijay mahant

71601872D

MBA COEP : Marketing

2019

 

 

 

Entrepreneurship

 

List of Students for Entrepreneurship – 2021, 2020 & 2019 Pass Out Batch

  

Sr. No.

Student Name

PRN No.

Name of Company

Batch

1

Shital Swami

72012332B

AgrogeniX Farm

2022

2

Yogesh Deshmukh

71842388H

UINDO TECH. (OPC)private limited; (Event Management)

2021

3

Prajakta Tare

71842880D

Prajakta Enterprises (Food and Cake accessories)

2020

4

AmolDiwate

71301999K

Saitech Solar Solutions (Solar heater and solar panel installation)

2020

5

KomalNale

71602609M

Sulakh Classes (SSC  & science classes)

2019

 

 

Awards & Accolade

 

Students Achievements (AY 2021-22

Sr. No. Name of Student Details of Achievement Nature of Recognition (College level/ state / National/ International) Date of Achievement Recognizing Agency Name
1 Shraddha Kakade Copyrighted the Idea of “Aphonic – The Muted Horn” National 24/08/2021 Copyright Office - Mumbai - Government of India
2 Sristi prasad
3 Suyash Awathe
4 Shital Swami
5 Rashi Rawale 54th Rank in National level Hackthon (As Appreciation & pro membership of leaps analyttica,learning platform for one month .) National 03/10/2021 Leaps Analyttica along with NASSCOM India
6 Vaishnavi Santoshrao Gund  National Mechanic's Quiz National 12/8/2021 Bentley Institute
7 Shaikh farhan ahmed national mechanics quiz  National 12/8/2021 Bentley institute
8 Patil Poonam Ashok National Mechanic's Quiz National 12/8/2021 Bentley Institute
9 Sourish Basu Abhivyakti : Drama competition National  3/12/2021 SPPU Pune
10 Sourish Basu Online game design on Play store International Play store Website 5/9/2021 Google PLay store
11 Shubham Kharat Registered the Bagcampus Pvt ltd company with friends, organized online events like power camp &  Skillfest with 500+ student participation all across India, and provided  relevant source of internships. National  22/09/2021 Ministry of Corporate Affairs, India.
12 Rashi Rawale Silver medal for athletics in discuss throw in SPPU  Pune District Zonal Sports  Zonal  10/12/21 SPPU Pune 
13 Sristi prasad 3rd prize of Rs 15000/-  for essay competition,  UG category organised by Ministry of Health and Family Welfare Govt of India. National 24/4/2022 Ministry of Health and Family Welfare Govt of India.
14 Sreelakshmi Deshpande Honoured with Bhartiya Sangeet Varshad & secured First class. National 25/3/2022 Bhartiya Sangeet Prasarak Mandal, Pune
15 Shital Swami Copyright Registered successfully : VARGI JAMB  National 9/6/2022 copyright office government of India
16 Mrunal Daunkar AIR 1 with 17 Different awards BAJA SAE INDIA 2021 International 2022 BAJA SAE INDIA

Students Achievements (AY 2020-21)

 

Sr. No. Name of Student Event Details Level  (State/National/ International) Date Prizes/Awards won
1 Akash Pandey Qualified GATE-2021 with AIR 1611 National GATE 2021 AIR-1611
2 Ravi Kumar Qualified GATE with 34 Marks National GATE 2020 AIR 7935
3 Rajan Sarraf Qualified GATE with 29.67 Marks National GATE 2020 AIR 12156
4 Amit Zende Pandharpur Cricket Club  District  2020 11,000 /-
5 Sakshi Suhas Velapure Won first prize in Soft-Tech Vibes 2K20 organized by Balawant College, Vita District 16/1/2020 Certificate
6 Akhilesh Vijay Moharir Won first prize in Photography competition organized by Sipna C.O.E. Amravti State 20/05/2020 Certificate
7 Abhijeet Bhande received Rs. 50,000/- per year for schiender Electric cup award/scholarship National 2020 schiender Electric Scholarship award
8 Gaurikumar shinde  AVISHKAR project competition by zeal institute State 30/05/2020 first prize/5K
9 Deshmukh Yogesh V. Honour of Management State 6th Feb2020 Certificate of recognition for Record of outstanding achievements in Management &Branding at Brand Junction
10 Nidhi Pundir 1. Zeal Institute:Zeal Covid-19 Hackathon

2. Yashaswi IIMS:Think Tank - state level Ideation Competition

3. Sinhagad Institute:Ideazz 2k21- Project concept competition

4. BV(DU)COEP: Startup Bootcamp 2021

5. IIT, Madras: Drone Application Hackathon
1. National

2. State

3. State

4. District

5. National
1. 04 -08 June 2020

2. 21st November 2020

3.16th Jan 2021

4. 24th-31st Jan 2021

5. 19th-28th Feb 2021
1. 2nd runner up

2. Runner up

3. Domain Winner

4. Winner

5. Runner up
11 Vaishnavi Buke 1. Sinhagad Institute:Ideazz 2k21- Project concept competition    State 1.16th Jan 2021 1.Domain Winner
12 Akshay Ade Elected as a Sarpunch at Nawandi, Dist. Nanded State 10.02.2021 Elected as a Sarpunch at Nawandi, Dist. Nanded
13 Sourish Basu Game Designer International 2020 & 2021 Multiple games made available on Play store
14 Deshmukh Yogesh V. Goverment of India,Ministry of corporate affairs central registration centre National 3rd July2021 Certificate of Incorporation for UINDO TECHNOLOGIES(OPC)private limited

 

 Students Achievements (AY 2019-20)

Sr. No.  Name of the Students Name of the Event/ College International / National / State Prize / Achievement
1 Abhijeet Bhande of SE -E&TC  scholarship from Schneider Electric India National Rs.50,000/-
2 Abhijeet Bhande, Aniket Tambe, Mohan Patil, Deepesh Bhandari Project Competition organized by Rotary Club of Poona at NMIT, Talegaon, Pune on 9th Feb, 2019 State 1st prize of Rs.5,000/-
3

Nidhi Pundir, Akash Pandey (TE-E&TC), Sayama Shaikh, Rachana Dharashive, Isha Raj (BE -E&TC)

Technical PPT Presentation , Engineer's Day Celebration, All India Radio, Pune  organized by Broadcast Society of India

Topic: Digital Television Broadcasting- Features and Implementation

Faculty Guides: Dr. D. G. Khairnar, Mrs. Trupti Wagh, Mrs.Lina Desai

National Level

2nd Prize

 

Students Achievements (AY 2018-19)

Sr. No.  Name of the Students Name of the Event/ College International / National / State Prize / Achievement
1

Abhijeet Bhande

(SE -E&TC)

Schneider Electric India Scholarship - 2019 National Level

Selected for Schneider Electric India Scholarship - 2019 of 50000 per year

2

Abhijeet Bhande, Aniket Tambe, Mohan Patil, Deepesh Bhandari

(SE E&TC)

Project Competition organized by Rotary Club of Poona  at Nutan College of Engineering, Talegaon, Pune on 9th Feb, 2019.Project Title :- "Raspberry-Pi based Reader for Visually Impaired People." State Level 1st Consolation Prize of Rs. 5000 /-
3

Sayama Shaikh

(TE E&TC) 

"Extempore Competition" conducted by Dr. D.Y. Patil College of Pharmacy, Akurdi on the occasion of National Science Day on 28th Feb, 2019 Inter College Level 1st Prize
4

Komal Nale

(BE-E&TC)

Firodiya Karandak -2019 State Level  1st Prize(Best Sculpture)
5 Ashlesha Nemane (BE-E&TC) Firodiya Karandak -2019 State Level 1st  Prize(Best Dance Pyramid )
6

Slesha Madkaikar

(BE E&TC)

TIVA Processor Content by TEXAS Instrument National Level 1st Prize
7

Saurabh Mandhania

(TE E&TC)

 2nd AICTE-ECI-ISTE Chhatra Vishwakarma Awards 2018.. National Level Final Round Selection
 8

Ashish Kumar

(BE E&TC)

33rd Pune International Marathon-2018 (2 Decemeber, 2018) International Level Successfully Completed 5 KM 0:31:17 
9

Akash Palhade

(SE E&TC)

" Tantrostav-2019" Technical Events held at DYPCOE, Akurdi.  Inter college  Level Runner Up
10 

Hemant Patil, Amit Zende, Nitin More 

(SE E&TC)

"Mini-Project Competition on JAVA/C++" held at Department of E&TC, DYPCOE, Akurdi.

Project Title : OP-AMP Parameter Calculator Application in Java

Department Level 1st Prize
11 

Abhijeet Bhande, Deepesh Bhandari, Aniket Tambe, Mohan Patil

"Mini-Project Competition on JAVA/C++" held at Department of E&TC, DYPCOE, Akurdi.

Project Title : Mine Sweeper Game in Java

 Department Level 2nd Prize 
 12 Shreyash Choppawar, Srushti Domkondawar, Shreyas Kharche, Siddharth Shinde 

"Mini-Project Competition on JAVA/C++" held at Department of E&TC, DYPCOE, Akurdi.

Project Title : Online EVM for Student Council Election

Department Level   3rd Prize
13 

Prathmesh Gardi

(TE E&TC)

"Robosoccer Competition - Innovation 2K19" held at DYPIEMR, Akurdi on 13 & 14 February, 2019

Inter College Level 1st Prize
 14

Prathmesh Gardi

(TE E&TC)

"Spot PPT Competition - Innovation 2K19" held at DYPIEMR, Akurdi on 13 & 14 February, 2019 Inter College Level 1st Prize
 15

Prathmesh Gardi

(TE E&TC)

"Mech-Trix Competition - Innovation 2K19" held at DYPIEMR, Akurdi on 13 & 14 February, 2019 Inter College Level 3rd Prize
16

Nayan Mehakare

(BE E&TC)

GATE-2019 National Level Qualified
17

Antima Gupta

(BE E&TC)

GATE-2019 National Level Qualified
18

Shashysham

(BE E&TC)

GATE-2019 National Level Qualified
19

Satyam Singh

(BE E&TC)

GATE-2019 National Level Qualified

  

Students Achievements (AY 2017-18)

Sr. No.  Name of the Students Name of the Event/ College International / National / State Prize / Achievement
1

Apoorva Deshpande (SE -E&TC)

Schneider Electric India Scholarship - 2018 National Level

Selected for Schneider Electric India Scholarship - 2018 of 50000 per year

2

Bhavik Vakhariya, Harshal Borole, Kanchan Pajai

Project Competition at AISSMS IOIT, Pune Inter College Level

3rd Prize

3

Sachin Baviskar (TE)

Harshal Borole (BE)

"Circuit Debug King" Competition at PES Modern College of Engineering, Pune Inter College Level

2nd Prize

4

Saurabh Naware

(BE-2017 Passout)

Firodiya Karandak -2017 State Level 

1st Prize

(Best Sculpture)

5 Ashlesha Nemane (SE) Firodiya Karandak -2017 State Level

2nd  Prize

(Best Dance )

6 Isha Raj, Shweta Meshram (SE) Barclays Tech Innovation Challenge Inter College Level 1st Prize

 

    

  

 

 

 

 

 

коляска для куклы

купить 4 ядерный ноутбук

фильтр на

Copyright © 2015  Dr. D.Y. Patil Educational Complex, Akurdi, Pune
Best viewed in IE 10+, Firefox 20+, Chrome , Safari5+, Opera12+

:::| powered by dimakh consultants |:::