Banner

Achievements


1) Rugved Bopardikar (Student of TE Production S/W) and team BAJA, stood AIR 2 in National Level BAJA Competition.

2) Prasad Londhe of TE Production S/W received Best Suggestion Award in Divgi TTS, during his industrial training.

3) Akash Deokar received Appreciation certificate from Siemens India Ltd, Airoli for Industrial Training work.

4) Pawan Doke from ME Production got selected as Dy RTO through MPSC Examination.

5) Sanket Bedre from SE Production received Best Defender award (Kabaddi) in EFFORT 2K19 at Alard Group of Institutes.

6) 11 students of BE Production 2018 batch are turned into Entrepreneurs and started their own industries/businesses in various sectors.

7) Sylvester Patil (Student SE Production Engineering Department) CMM Interim Check by using Zirconia CFRP ball plate Artifact, Patent is published.

8) Sanket Bedre from SE Production received Best Defender award (Kabaddi) in Ashwamedh 2k18 at AISSMS COE, Pune.

9) Sanket Bedre from SE Production received the Best Player award (Kabaddi) in Runsangram 2K18 at S.B. Patil College, Indapur.

 

Placement

 

                                                          Placement statistics 2017-18

 Congratulations to All Placed Students of 2017-18 Batch

 

                                                          Placement statistics 2016-17

 Congratulations to All Placed Students of 2016-17 Batch

Placement statistics 2015-16

Sr. No.

Name of the student

Position offered

Name of the company in which placed

Location

1

Miss. Ankita Bopachi

HR Recruiter

SGS Technial Service Pvt.Ltd

Pune

2

Mr. Rohit Ghatol

GA

Volkswagan

Pune

3

Mr. Vaibhav Jagtap

Proprietary trader

Capstone securities.

Pune

4

Mr. Pramod Sasane

Proprietary trader

Capstone securities.

Pune

5

Mr. Vishal Pahadi

Proprietary trader

Capstone securities.

Pune

6

Mr.Rahul Tambe

Proprietary trader

Capstone securities.

Pune

7

Mr. Sandip Patil

Proprietary trader

Capstone securities.

Pune

8

Mr.Ajinkya Kamate

Proprietary trader

Capstone securities.

Pune

9

Mr.Suraj Fajage

Proprietary trader

Capstone securities.

Pune

10

Mr.Shahil Mulani

Proprietary trader

Capstone securities.

Pune

11

Mr. Bhushan Palan

Proprietary trader

Capstone securities.

Pune

12

Mr. Harjas Oberoi

IT Helpdesk(Internal Support)

IBM India

Pune

13

Mr. Ankush Kulkarni

Sales Executive

Oustfire safety engineer.

Pune

14

Mr. Deepak Kamble

Sales Executive

Oustfire safety engineer.

Pune

15

Mr. Dhrupad Jain

 

DEMAG cranes and components

Pune

 

Placement statistics 2014-15

Special Achievement by the student:

  1. B.E. Production (S/W) (2013-14) Seven Students were placed through Industrial Inplant Training in companies like Volkswagen. JCB, Johnson-Control 
  2. B.E.Production (S/W) students Participated in Effi-cycle competition held by SAEINDIA in Chennai on 29/06/2014 and cleared the Virtual design Round and Qualified for 2nd round held in Chandighar.

Vehicle designed by Production Engineering Students

  1. BE Production S/W (2013-14) student Mr. Kumar Lokesh has participated and presented a paper in All India Seminar on “Opportunities & Challenges in Product Life Cycle Management” held at The Institution of Engineers(India), Pune Local Centre in association with Department of Production & Industrial Management, College of Engineering Pune. (30th – 31st August, 2014)
  2. B.E. Production (S/W) Student Amey Savalkar’s research paper is selected in International Journal of Advances in Computing and Management.
  3. B.E.Production (S/W) Student Rohit Bajoria selected in MU-SIGMA and got package of 6 lac PA

 

 Result Analysis for Academic Year 2017-18 (Sem 2):  

Sr. No.

Class

No. of Students appeared

No. of Students Passed

Result in %

1

BE

66

34

100%

2

TE

84

78

51.00%

3

SE

74

74

100%

sea cargo shipping

редирект 301

games casino slots

Copyright © 2015  Dr. D.Y. Patil Educational Complex, Akurdi, Pune
Best viewed in IE 10+, Firefox 20+, Chrome , Safari5+, Opera12+

:::| powered by dimakh consultants |:::