Placement Page Banner

 

 Placements 2018

 

     Hearty Congratulations to the placed students : 2018 Pass Out

Sr No

Company Name

Criteria

NO.

Students Placed

Branch

1

Odessa Technologies

60%

1

Kartikey Rajvaidya

IT

2

Bombardier Transportation

65%

1

Osheen Kaul

Computer

2

Kanchan Pajai

E&TC

3

Madhuri Gadekar

IT

3

Johnson Controls India Pvt. Ltd

60%

1

Ronak Purohit

Instrumentation

4

Xoriant Solutions

60%

1

Harsh Rajpal

Computer

5

SpiritSoar Events

No Criteria

1

Tripti Yadav

Computer

6

Yodlee Infotech

60%

1

Anuja Bhajibhakare

Computer

2

Pratik Deshmukh

Computer

7

Zycus Infotech

No Criteria

1

Ayush Vipul

IT

2

Raj Jogi

Civil

8

Cybage Software

60%

1

Shwetank Yadav

Computer

2

Anshika

Computer

3

Onkar Kulkarni

Computer

4

Satish Kadam

Computer

5

Tahil Mirza

Computer

6

Ruchika Jagnani

Computer

7

Vikas Jha

Computer

8

Shivani Goyal

Computer

9

Aditi Mishra

IT

10

Sangita Binda

IT

11

Amrit Suman

IT

9

NewGen

60%

1

Amit Sharma

Computer

2

Shubham Jadhav

Computer

3

Kunjan Patle

Computer

4

Nidhi Za

IT

10

Excellon Software

60%

1

Priyanka B.Gaikwad

Computer

11

Evosys

No Criteria

1

Amit Sharma

Computer

2

Dipesh Chandwani

Computer

3

Pragya Sharma

Computer

4

Vaibhav Pandey

Computer

5

Vaishnavi Danade

Computer

12

TATA Elxsi

70%

1

Ayushi Laddha

Computer

2

Rasika Londhe

Computer

3

Bhavik Vakharia

E&TC

4

Shubhangi Surve

E&TC

13

Bitwise

55%

1

Bhumik Joshi

Computer

2

Avinash Dige

Computer

3

Shubham Gambhire

Computer

4

Hemant Patil

Computer

5

Chaitali Tilgule

IT

14

Fiserv

60%

1

Kshitij Jahagirdar

IT

2

Sanyukta Agrawal

IT

3

Saurabh Jha

IT

4

Simran D’Souza

E&TC

5

Chaitanya Shejawal

Computer

15

Excelize Software

60%

1

Rayees Shaikh

Mechanical

2

Vaibhav Khapare

Civil

3

Shameet Mali

MECM

16

Amazon

 

1

Satyam Munot

Computer

2

Jayesh Joshi

Computer

3

Radhika Bhajibhakre

Computer

4

Prachi Tandel

Computer

5

Shreyas Aswar

Computer

6

Abhishek Waghmare

Computer

7

Ninad Jadhav

Computer

8

Yuvraj Sawant

Computer

9

Shreya Rao

Computer

10

Sounak Saha

Computer

11

Swarupa Gudsurkar

Computer

12

Dev Khatri

Computer

13

Ajay Dingreja

Computer

14

Rupali Chaturvedi

Computer

15

Nikita Kharat

Computer

16

Shubham Dubey

IT

17

Shubham Shevtekar

IT

18

Priyanka Yadav

IT

19

Ujawal Narayan

IT

20

Preetam Khedkar

IT

21

Rohit Nair

IT

22

Ashwini Thorat

IT

23

Parth Sas

Mechanical

24

Amruta Daundkar

Mechanical

25

Yogesh Gunjal

Mechanical

26

Kushagra Singh

Mechanical

27

Rajat Mandot

Mechanical

28

Aniket Naik

Mechanical

29

Akash Ingle

Mechanical

30

Sujay Vaidya

Production

31

Rahul Mangnale

E&TC

32

Shweta Chakravarty

E&TC

33

Veena Baisani

E&TC

34

Siddhi Joshi

E&TC

35

Akshata Bodkhe

E&TC

36

Gursimran Singh

E&TC

37

Amandeep Sandhu

E&TC

38

Ankit Garai

E&TC

39

Supriya Sabale

E&TC

 

 

 

 

Samyak Ramteke

Instrumentation

17

Softcell Technologies

58%

1

Paresh Koshti

Computer

2

Vishwajeet Pandey

Computer

3

Rohan Purkar

Computer

4

Monali Deshmukh

Computer

5

Tejashree Solanki

Computer

6

Yogesh Khandare

Computer

7

Digvijay Shinde

IT

8

Ankush Bhandarkar

IT

9

Suraj Ladda

IT

10

Mohinee Hambire

IT

11

Ritesh Pensalwar

IT

18

SPA Instruments

No Criteria

1

Nikhil Dhuri

Instrumentation

2

Shridhar Kulkarni

Instrumentation

19

Continuum Shared Services

No Criteria

1

Aditya Pande

IT

2

Swapnal Shinde

Computer

3

Akhilesh Jain

Computer

20

TCS

60%

1

Sangramsingh Parmar

Mechanical

2

Geetanjali Langute

Mechanical

3

Mayur Deshmukh

Mechanical

4

Nagsen Narwade

Mechanical

5

Vikram Rathod

Mechanical

6

Shashank Joshi

Mechanical

7

Chandramani Singh

Mechanical

8

Santosh Barhatte

Mechanical

9

Srinivas Karlekar

Computer

10

Prathamesh Boratne

Computer

11

Satyam Munot

Computer

12

Utkal Prabhu

Computer

13

Sukanya Singh

E&TC

14

Chaitanya Nikam

IT

15

Shivraj Khose

IT

16

Satya Raj

IT

21

Minda Industries

60%

1

Chandramani Singh

Mechanical

22

Kone Cranes

60%

1

Mayur Sonje

Production

2

Rayees Shaikh

Mechanical

3

Manish Chettiar

Mechanical

4

Deepak Bijamwar

Mechanical

5

Shubham Sutar

Mechanical

6

Saurabh Wangnekar

Mechanical

7

Pushpak Nirmal

Mechanical

23

Adrosonic IT Consultancy

60%

1

Prachi Tandel

Computer

24

TATA Communications Ltd.

60%

1

Rasika Nimkarde

Computer

2

Shraddha Khule

Computer

3

Ankit Garai

E&TC

4

Veena Baisani

E&TC

5

Alka Arya

E&TC

25

ADP India

60%

1

Rajat Mahajan

IT

26

Barclays India

60%

1

Priyanka Gaikwad

Computer

27

Seligent Consulting

60%

1

Priyanka Gaikwad

Computer

28

Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Limited

60%

1

Amit Nikam

Mechanical

2

Lalita Chindarkar

Mechanical

29

Blazeclan Technologies

50%

1

Pooja Panhale

Computer

2

Prathamesh Madur

Computer

30

e-Zest Solutions

60%

1

Jenette Joy

IT

2

Priyanka Lele

Computer

31

TATA Teleservices (M) Ltd.

No Criteria

1

Kunal Roshan

Computer

32

Mindtree Ltd.

60%

1

Vaishnavi Khardekar

E&TC

2

Radhika Bhajibhakre

Computer

3

Gauri Mane

Computer

4

Yuvraj Sawant

Computer

33

Hexaware Technologies

60%

1

Rupali Chaturvedi

Computer

2

Saumya Kuthe

Computer

3

Rohit Nair

IT

4

Pranav Jalan

IT

5

Vaibhav Agarwal

E&TC

6

Apoorva Raina

E&TC

7

Sachita Patil

E&TC

8

Siddhesh Salaskar

E&TC

9

Nirmal Upadhyay

E&TC

34

Sandhar Technologies

65%

1

Kunal Shinde

Mechanical

2

Shubhada Janotkar

Mechanical

3

Rohan Londhe

Mechanical

4

Rajat Mandot

Mechanical

5

Shivtej Pisal

Mechanical

6

Roshan Dhadiwal

Mechanical

7

Girish Rasal

Mechanical

8

Manohar Gade

Mechanical

9

Shubham S Sutar

Mechanical

10

Yogesh Gunjal

Mechanical

11

Swapnil Phaphale

Mechanical

12

Nawsheen Kour

Instrumentation

13

Monika Rani

E&TC

35

Axiom TechGuru

No Criteria

1

Ayush Vipul

IT

2

Nitesh Manjwani

IT

3

Bhushan Dhage

IT

36

KPIT

55%

1

Aroosha Rao

Computer

2

Ganesh Bhor

Computer

3

Shubham More

E&TC

4

Ekansh Upadhyay

E&TC

37

UBISOFT India

No Criteria

1

Adhiraj Singh Chauhan

Computer

2

Deepanshu Raj

Computer

3

Devansh Tomar

Computer

4

Kaushal Natha Lamkhade

Computer

5

Krutika Nitin Dhavale

Computer

6

Yash Shrivastava

Computer

7

Ekansh Upadhyay

E&TC

8

Niraj S. Gumulwar

E&TC

9

Akash Ambadas Kharatmol

Mechanical

10

Anvay Anant Pathak

Mechanical

11

Chinmay Dinkar Sapkale

Mechanical

12

Saiprasad Shinde

Mechanical

13

Vineet Viswanathan Nair

Mechanical

38

Stellar Value Chain

No Criteria

1

Mayuri Shirsath

MECM

2

Athulo Mepo

MECM

3

Shwetambari Kulkarni

MEVLSI

4

Shubham Sharma

MEDesign

39

Electromech

58%

1

Akash Ingle

Mechanical

2

Parth Sas

Mechanical

3

Onkar Varade

Production

40

Neeyamo Enterprise

No Criteria

1

Akash Pawar

E&TC

2

Gursimran Singh

E&TC

3

siddhi joshi

E&TC

4

Vaishnavi Vyas

E&TC

5

Neha Pharande

Instrumentation

6

Harshada Ghadage

IT

7

Ajinkya burande

Mechanical

8

Nikhil Daundkar

Mechanical

9

Prachi Sawant

Mechanical

10

Yashunandan Mer

Mechanical

11

Aditya avdhani

Production

41

Ksolare Energy Pvt. Ltd.

60%

1

Snehal Kharvatkar

ME-ENTC

42

DIAT Khadakvasla

60%

1

Ramitha Rajesh

ME-ENTC

43

RAKA Oil

No Criteria

1

Mayur Patil

Mechanical

2

Nagmani Singh

Mechanical

3

Nishudhan Lunkad

Mechanical

4

Afrin Shaikh

Production

44

Nine Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

No Criteria

1

Tripti Yadav

Computer

2

Bhagyashree Thakur

Computer

45

PinClick

No Criteria

1

Anjali Surushe

Mechanical

2

Pravin Shinde

Mechanical

3

Shantanu Dahake

Mechanical

4

Shubham Kharabe

Mechanical

5

Shubham Sonawane

Mechanical

6

Akshay Sable

Mechanical

7

Dyaneshwar Pawar

Mechanical

8

Kushagra Singh

Mechanical

9

Piyush Chore

Mechanical

10

Saksham Parashar

Mechanical

11

Nishudhan Lunkad

Mechanical

12

Saunak Saha

Computer

13

Vinayak Mansotra

E&TC

14

Amandeep Singh

E&TC

15

Bhumahesh Singh

E&TC

16

Shrenik Lahoti

Production

17

Seema Singh

IT

18

Saurav Kumar

IT

19

Priyanka Yadav

IT

20

Ujwal Narayan

IT

21

Laveena Kuril

Instrumentation

22

Saiyam Koul

Instrumentation

23

Abhirag Mehta

CIVIL

24

Virendra Desale

CIVIL

46

NetProtector Antivirus

No Criteria

1

Vishal Ambhore

IT

2

Shubham Singh

IT

3

Hrishikesh Bodke

Computer

4

Deepak Shinde

Computer

47

FusionStak

55%

1

Shubhangi Naikwade

IT

2

Bhushan Dhage

IT

3

Muralikrishna Nambiar

Computer

4

Sridhar Rodge

Computer

48

EstateMint

No Criteria

1

Ajinkya burande

Mechanical

2

Snehal Kedar

Mechanical

3

Akash Kumar

Civil

4

Prajakta Adate

Civil

5

Riddhi Komarwalliwar

Civil

49

Divgi TTS

60%

1

Farhan Shaikh

Production

 

 

 Placements 2017

     Hearty Congratulations to placed students : 2017 batch  

Sr No

Company Name

Criteria

NO.

Students Placed

Branch

 

1

Bombardier Transportation

60%

1

Mayuri Khedekar

IT

 

2

Kiran Shinde

IT

 

3

Navneet Rajonia

comp

 

4

Darshan Rathi

E&TC

 

2

Persistent Systems

60%

1

Anup Dhole

Comp

 

2

Pranav Kanade

Comp

 

3

TCS

60%

1

Omkar Godse

Comp

 

2

Sanket Deshmukh

Comp

 

3

Yashraj Manshani

comp

 

4

Karan Khetan

IT

 

5

Yogesh Kalme

IT

 

6

Madhav Yadav

MECH

 

7

Yash Dorale

MECH

 

8

Rajni Rajnish

MECH

 

9

Gautami Dhuri

MECH

 

10

Meghana Menon

MECH

 

11

Sonali Hegde

Instru

 

12

Kiran Rampurkar

E&TC

 

4

TECH MAHINDRA

60%

1

Nilesh Vanjari

MECH

 

2

Shubham Suryawanshi

MECH

 

3

Arjun More

MECH

 

4

Rasika Barge

MECH

 

5

Kiran Jadhav

MECH

 

6

Sahil Bhaldar

MECH

 

7

Sagar Wakar

MECH

 

8

Prashant Ranjan

MECH

 

9

Abhilasha Kale

MECH

 

10

Subodh Kumar

MECH

 

11

Ashwini Gilbile

Comp

 

12

Rajat Deshpande

Comp

 

13

Raj Thakur

Comp

 

4

TECH MAHINDRA

60%

14

Priyanka Shaw

Comp

 

15

Sanchita Badkas

Comp

 

16

Shubham Kumar

Comp

 

17

Prajakta Lad

Comp

 

18

Vishal Singh

Comp

 

19

Sazia Shekh

Comp

 

20

Chinmay Bodhe

Comp

 

21

Suraj Rana

Comp

 

22

Kunal Kishore

Comp

 

23

Mayank Pandey

Comp

 

24

Jalson Chacko

IT

 

25

Sameeksha Ingale

IT

 

26

Poonam Popale

IT

 

27

Shubham Khisti

IT

 

28

Noorjaha Sayeed

IT

 

29

Shreeja Varma

IT

 

30

Ashish Mishra

E&TC

 

31

Akshay Patil

E&TC

 

32

Chinta Saisneha

E&TC

 

33

Neha Ingale

E&TC

 

34

Kiran Amale

E&TC

 

35

Ankita Raj

E&TC

 

36

Rajat Jaipurkar

E&TC

 

37

Ajitesh Handu

Instru

 

38

Apurva More

Instru

 

39

Swati Makkitaya

Instru

 

5

CYBAGE

60%

1

Harshita Singh

Comp

 

2

Meenakumari Pade

Comp

 

3

Shruti Deolekar

Comp

 

4

Vidya Gholap

Comp

 

5

Gaurav Shukla

Comp

 

6

Capgemini

60%

1

Hrishikesh Kulkarni

Comp

 

2

Sachin Agarwal

Comp

 

3

Adeep Gaikwad

IT

 

4

Pooja Mankawade

IT

 

5

Saket Thaploo

IT

 

6

Shivani Kadam

IT

 

7

Simran Gangaramani

Instru

 

7

Xoriant Technology

58%

1

Akshay Agrawal

Comp

 

2

Priyanka Shah

comp

 

3

Sameeksha Ingale

IT

 

4

Anjali Somwanshi

IT

 

8

Evosys

55%

1

Chandani Kesariya

IT

 

2

Monali Sakare

IT

 

3

Ayush Goyal

Comp

 

9

Borm Bruckmeier Infotech Pvt. Ltd.

55%

1

Harshit Sharma

Comp

 

10

CDK Global

65%

1

Sanchita Badkas

comp

 

11

Johnson Controls. Pvt. Ltd.

60%

1

Arun Selvakumar

Comp

 

2

Anjali Somvashi

IT

 

3

Vrushali Kadam

Comp

 

4

Akshay Mali

Instru

 

5

Ajitesh Handu

Instru

 

12

Infostreach

60%

1

Akshay Agrawal

Comp

 

2

Pranay Devgirikar

IT

 

13

Zensar Technologies

60%

1

Snehal Chavan

Comp

 

2

Tanmay Naskar

Comp

 

3

Akshay Mense

Comp

 

4

Sonu Kumar

Comp

 

5

Keshav Patil

Comp

 

6

Rohan Pore

Comp

 

7

Anmol Chhabra

Comp

 

8

Rushikesh Musmade

IT

 

9

Mohit Kulkarni

IT

 

14

Majesco

58%

1

Poonam Fate

Comp

 

2

Apurva Gulve

Comp

 

3

Dimple Khatri

IT

 

15

Amazon

No Criteria

1

Shrishchandra Watchaur

Comp

 

2

Shivani Waghjale

Comp

 

3

Rajkamal Prabhu

Comp

 

4

Oshin Mahure

E&TC

 

5

Sonika Kaul

E&TC

 

6

Shubham Khedekar

Instru

 

15

Amazon

No Criteria

7

Anupama Nair

Mech

 

8

Hindavi Shetye

Mech

 

9

Anurag Patil

Mech

 

10

Malhar Dalvi

Prod

 

11

Sagar Prajapati

Prod

 

12

Chetan Pednekar

IT

 

16

Fiserv

60%

1

Anand Kumar

E&TC

 

2

Prachi Chorge

Comp

 

3

Sonali More

Comp

 

4

Shubhangi Midge

IT

 

17

Meditab

60%

1

Suraj Sakhare

Comp

 

2

Ajay Garad

Comp

 

3

Himanshu Kulkarni

Comp

 

4

Prathmesh Patil

IT

 

18

Mahale BEHR India Pvt Ltd

60%

1

Viraj Shinde

Mech

 

2

Shubham More

Mech

 

3

Santosh Argade

Mech

 

4

Ojas Dandgaval

Mech

 

19

Eternus Solution

57%

1

Snehal Kale

IT

 

2

Manisha Sharma

Comp

 

20

Virtusa Polaris

No          Criteria

1

Shamal Mundkar

IT

 

2

Pratik Sanap

IT

 

3

Kalpesh Panchbhai

IT

 

4

Devika Karmalkar

IT

 

5

Madhuri Adhav

IT

 

6

Mohini Malge

IT

 

21

Neeyamo Enterprise

60%

1

Vidhyasagar Patil

Comp

 

2

Prashant Bhise

IT

 

22

Vodafone

No Criteria

1

Umer Farooque Zarger

E&TC

 

23

I Research Services

No Criteria

1

Omar Chaudhari

Mech

 

2

Sarfaraz Shaikh

Mech

 

3

Hindavi Sheyte

Mech

 

4

Anupama Nair

Mech

 

5

Purvesh Yevalekar

Prod

 

6

Shrikrishna Borade

Prod

 

7

Ruchika Shinde

Prod

 

8

Swapnil Umap

Civil

 

9

Shital Giradkar

E&TC

 

10

Saurabh Valunjkar

Comp

 

23

I Research Services

No Criteria

11

Sushant Bhagat

Comp

 

12

Deeksha Parul

Comp

 

13

Omkar Repal

Comp

 

14

Shreya Nair

Comp

 

15

Sayali Borse

Comp

 

16

Rathesh Tewary

IT

 

17

Anamika Dangre

IT

 

18

Ritesh Raj

IT

 

19

Aman Sharma

IT

 

20

Rajesh Bhosale

IT

 

21

Vaibhav Murkute

Instru

 

22

Vasu Nagpal

Comp

 

24

NTT DATA

60% EA

1

Aditya Karampuri

IT

 

2

Shubhangi Kale

IT

 

25

SGS Technical Services

No Criteria

1

Arpit Sharma

Mech

 

2

Pankaj Saini

Mech

 

3

Mahesh Borse

Prod

 

4

Antariksh Goel

Civil

 

5

Sushant Bhagat

Comp

 

6

Jyotikumari Pandit

Comp

 

7

Sonal Katyal

IT

 

26

IBM

58% EA

1

Mrunalini Chopade

Comp

 

2

Sakshi Kapoor

IT

 

3

Amit Panchakshari

IT

 

27

AMW Motors

60% EA

1

Prakash Sahu

Mech

 

2

Sachin Ghule

Mech

 

3

Subodh Kumar

Mech

 

4

Anshul Baghmare

Mech

 

5

Rahul Ghule

Mech

 

6

Abhishek Sase

Mech

 

7

Prasad Asabe

Mech

 

8

Sasmit Rai

Mech

 

9

Aniket Tandale

Mech

 

28

Neologic

55%EA

1

Sandesh Gaikwad

Instru

 

2

Swapnil Kale

Instru

 

3

Piyush Nakade

Instru

 

29

PhiAudiocom

No Criteria

1

Shubham Tribhuvan

E&TC

 

2

Sourabh Bera

E&TC

 

3

Gaurav Raskar

E&TC

 

4

Rhushikant Kawatkar

E&TC

 

30

Constrologix

58% EA

1

Pankaj Gupta

CIVIL

 

2

Pratik Kolte

CIVIL

 

3

Pooja Rajurkar

CIVIL

 

31

Rivigo

60% EA

1

Sachin Palwe

MECH

 

2

Nilesh Vanjari

MECH

 

3

Vikram Kumar

MECH

 

4

Shubham Suryawanshi

MECH

 

5

Sumit Kothawade

MECH

 

6

Aditya Bochare

MECH

 

7

Akshay Salunkhe

MECH

 

8

Somnath Bankar

MECH

 

9

Premraj Survase

MECH

 

10

Akshay Gaikwad

MECH

 

32

Ubisoft India

No Criteria

1

Anket Sah

Comp

 

2

Saurabh Valunjkar

Comp

 

3

Tushar Kamble

Comp

 

4

Akanksha Alpe

E&TC

 

5

Alok Rao

E&TC

 

6

Faizan Khan

E&TC

 

7

Yogesh Divekar

IT

 

8

Ritesh Raj

IT

 

9

Swapnil Pathak

IT

 

10

Omar Choudhari

Mech

 

33

Pure Knowledge

No Criteria

1

Deeksha Parul

Comp

 
 

34

Eleation, Elements Simulation Academy (16/03/2017

No Criteria

1

Saurav Ranjan

Mech

 

2

Pradnya More

Mech

 

3

Vivek Kamble

Mech

 

35

Ericsson India

60%

1

Anjali Desai

E&TC

 

2

Rohan Mehta

E&TC

 

3

Mugdha Salodkar

E&TC

 

36

Amazon India

No Criteria

1

Akanksha Alpe

E&TC

 

2

Alok Rao

E&TC

 

37

Amdocs

60% EA

1

Suraj Kumar

Comp

 
 

38

TCS-JLPT

No Criteria

1

Ashish Mishra

E&TC

 
 

39

Ritzy Technology

No Criteria

1

Prachi Motarwar

E&TC

 

2

Anket Sah

Comp

 

40

Gabriel India

60% EA

1

Pritam Kamathe

Mech

 

41

Force Motors

55%

1

Akshay Gaikwad

Mech

 

2

Shubham Suryawanshi

Mech

 

3

Goutami Dhuri

Mech

 

4

Manasi Sonawane

Mech

 

5

Somnath Bankar

Mech

 

6

Sagar Prajapati

Prod

 

7

Malhar Dalvi

Prod

 

42

NewGen

60% EA

1

Ashwini Gilbile

Comp

 

2

Anmol Chhabra

Comp

 

43

True Power Earthing

No Criteria

1

Raj Kumar

E&TC

 

2

Prasad Kulkarni

E&TC

 

3

Tushar Khatale

E&TC

 

4

Shubham Kajwe

E&TC

 

5

Ratndeep Wadhave

E&TC

 

6

Mayuresh Joshi

E&TC

 

7

Harshal Wani

E&TC

 

8

Ajinkya Belokar

E&TC

 

9

Vibhavari Gondgire

Mech

 

10

Jeffrin Thomas

Mech

 

11

Shubham Khairnar

Mech

 

12

Harshwardhan Agnihotri

Mech

 

13

Siddhesh Kapse

Mech

 

14

Saurabh Waghmare

Mech

 

15

Lakhan Singh

Mech

 

16

Tanka Bahadur

Mech

 

17

Tanuj Parashar

Instru

 

44

Mphasis India

No Criteria

1

Himali Bajaj

Comp

 

45

Color Cloud

No Criteria

1

Siddhesh Kapse

Mech

 

2

Swapnil Kakade

E&TC

 

46

Inteva Products

60% EA

1

Prakash Pujari

Mech

 

2

Anurag Patil

Mech

 

3

Ajay Dhiman

Mech

 

47

BYJU

No Criteria

1

Sheshank Ran

Comp

 

2

Sachin Palwe

Mech

 

3

Pankaj Saini

Mech

 

4

Shailesh Mahanta

Comp

 

48

Cummins India

60% EA

1

Soniya Basale

Mech

 

49

Sagitec Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

60% EA

1

Sandeep Ghogare

Comp

 

2

Ganesh Jamadar

Comp

 

3

Siddharth Bhamare

Comp

 

50

Cognite Intellectual

No Criteria

1

Swapnil Umap

CIVIL

 

2

Oshin Mahure

E&TC

 

51

TechSpan

No Criteria

1

Harshal Thosare

Comp

 

52

Thyssenkrupp

No Criteria

1

Dinesh Wagh

Mech

 

53

Flextronics

58% EA

1

Dinesh Wagh

Mech

 

2

Aditya Bochare

Mech

 

3

Sayali Bhagat

Mech

 

4

Swapnil Kamble

Mech

 

5

Pranita Bichkar

Mech

 

6

Smita Gawali

Mech

 

7

Shraddha Kshirsagar

Mech

 

8

Shivam Dhamanskar

Mech

 

9

Akshay Salunke

Mech

 

10

Nilesh Kshirsagar

Mech

 

11

Prasanna Gaikwad

Mech

 

12

Shrutika Lanjewar

E&TC

 

13

Chandrakant Fulsundar

E&TC

 

14

Vedang Pande

Prod

 

15

Purvesh Yevalekar

Prod

 

16

Shrikrishna Borade

Prod

 

17

Akshay Kochale

Prod

 

18

Lalit Perkar

Prod

 

19

Aniket Chaudhari

Prod

 

20

Mahesh Borse

Prod

 

21

Shivendra Gupta

Prod

 

22

Megha Gaware

MECH

 

23

Rasika Barge

MECH

 

54

Atharva Fitch

No Criteria

1

Priti Anadhale

Comp

 

2

Simran Parkhe

Comp

 

3

Neha Patekar

Comp

 

4

Priyanka Nikam

Comp

 

5

Kunal Kinholkar

Comp

 

6

Pushpraj Patil

Comp

 

7

Shrutika Lanjekar

ENTC

 

8

Nikhil Jonnewar

ENTC

 

9

Atul Saurabh

ENTC

 

10

Santosh Kumar

ENTC

 

11

Ashwini Lahade

ENTC

 

12

Mayur Kadam

ENTC

 

13

Abhishek Kumar

ENTC

 

14

Pooja Kamble

ENTC

 

15

Trupti Pujari

ENTC

 

16

Pankaj Poyam

Instru

 

17

Sanjeet Kumar

Instru

 

18

Vijay Baligeri

IT

 

19

Pranay Dixit

IT

 

20

Shashikant Pimpale

IT

 

21

Rohini Punde

IT

 

22

Vaishnavi Singreddiwar

IT

 

23

Shweta Toradmal

IT

 

24

Sumit Kothawade

Mechanical

 

25

Jaya Gaikwad

Mechanical

 

26

Rhushabh Godse

Mechanical

 

27

Harshad Batule

Mechanical

 

28

Navaneeth

Mechanical

 

29

Pankaj Kumar

Mechanical

 

30

Megha Gaware

Mechanical

 

31

Sudarshan Patil

Production

 

32

Padmakar Surnar

Production

 

33

Shrikant Ladane

Production

 

55

Expert Global Solutions

58% EA

1

Sumeet M Nathe

Computer

 

2

Priti Andhale

Computer

 

3

Rani Satpute

Computer

 

4

Bhavana Sopan Patil

Computer

 

5

Snehal Dhote

ENTC

 

6

Sumeet Wadje

ENTC

 

7

Shubham Kherde

IT

 

8

Shubham Adkine

IT

 

9

Dhananjay D Wagh

IT

 

10

Rohini Balasaheb Punde

IT

 

56

Bristlecone

No Criteria

1

Raj Thakur

Computer

 

57

Pinnacle Industries

No Criteria

1

Amit Tayade

Mechanical

 

58

SAP Engineers

No Criteria

1

Jayesh Kalyankar

Instru

 

2

Shubham Shinde

Instru

 

59

MIT Jr. College

60% EA

1

Radhika Jagtap

ENTC

 

60

Kumkang Kind India Pvt. Ltd.

No Criteria

1

Ronit Kotwal

Civil

 

61

OnionMobi

No Criteria

1

Deepak Basantani

Mechanical

 

62

Networgs Business Solutions

No Criteria

1

Shubhangi Shinde

E&TC

 

63

General Motors

No Criteria

1

Vaibhav Chaudhari

E&TC

 

64

Calsoft

60% EA

1

Jelson Chacko

IT

 

65

DANA India

60% EA

1

Priyanka Gore

Mechanical

 

66

Home First Finance

No Criteria

1

Shrishchandra Wakchaure

Computer

 

2

Yashkumar Didwani

Production

 

67

Force Motors

60% EA

1

Shruti Kulkarni

Mechanical

 

68

2Coms

No Criteria

1

Bhairavi Jagtap

Instru

 

2

Shubham Nakhale

IT

 

69

Capco

No Criteria

1

Shubham Kherde

IT

 

2

Shubham Deshmukh

IT

 

3

Akanksha Alpe

E&TC

 

4

Siddharam Nadgunde

Computer

 

5

Sumeet Nathe

Computer

 

70

Shinde Developers

No Criteria

1

Shubham Bora

Mechanical

 

2

Pranit Bargode

Mechanical

 

3

Swapnil Waghmare

Mechanical

 

4

Nilesh Vanjari

Mechanical

 

5

Jyotirling Kolhapure

CIVIL

 

6

Siddhanath Bedake

CIVIL

 

71

SCAN Electronics Systems

No Criteria

1

Pooja Kamble

E&TC

 

2

Maroti Kale

Instru

 

72

Knowledge Podium

55% EA

1

Ambarish Deshpande

Mechanical

 

73

Mythos Technologies

No Criteria

1

Pradnya Bhoite

E&TC

 

74

ADCL - FAFECO Engineering Pvt Ltd

No Criteria

1

Hindavi Shetye

Mechanical

 

2

Shubham Bora

Mechanical

 

3

Rohan Jagdale

Mechanical

 

75

Volkswagen India

60% EA

1

Prakash Pujari

Mechanical

 

2

Lalit Perkar

Production

 

76

Allied Analytics

No Criteria

1

Meghna Menon

Mechanical

 

77

Agromation India Pvt. Ltd.

No Criteria

1

Jayashree Durge

E&TC

 

78

KloudData

No Criteria

1

Siddharam Nadgunde

Computer

 

79

Sai Samarth Irrigators

No Criteria

1

Poonam Walke

Production

 

2

Sneha Kurnawal

IT

 

3

Jayashree Durge

E&TC

 

80

Searce

No Criteria

1

Amol Durande

Mechanical

 

2

Charulata Banait

Computer

 

3

Bajrang Kacchave

E&TC

 

4

Vedang Pande

Production

 

5

Shashikant Pimpale

IT

 

6

Ashutosh Bharre

Instru

 

7

Vaibhav Murkute

Instru

 

81

I Qube

No Criteria

1

Ruchika Shinde

Production

 

2

Minaz Inamdar

Computer

 

82

Hexaware Technologies

60% EA

1

Manisha Sharma

Computer

 

2

Shivani Waghjale

Computer

 

3

Sazia Shaikh

Computer

 

4

Dhanashri Sajjan

IT

 

5

Ruchita Pradhan

Computer

 

83

TPT (ION Group)

60% EA

1

Suraj Kumar

Computer

 

84

ADP

60% EA

1

Mayank Pandey

Computer

 

2

Shubham Kumar

Computer

 

85

Impression Systems

No Criteria

1

Balajee Thakur

Production

 

2

Pranit Bargode

Mechanical

 

3

Nikhil Chaudhari

Mechanical

 

86

Syntel

60% EA

1

Tejashree Rokade

Computer

 

2

Shivraj Pisal

Computer

 

3

Himali Bajaj

Computer

 

4

Ruchita Pradhan

Computer

 

5

Gayatri Mandage

IT

 

6

Akshay Mense

Computer

 

7

Rajkamal Prabhu

Computer

 

87

EdunGuru

No Criteria

1

Swati Makkitaya

Instru

 

2

Akash Vyas

Production

 

3

Swapnil Waghmare

Mechanical

 

4

Sharjil Mogal

Mechanical

 

5

Adinath Kale

Mechanical

 

6

Viraj Patil

Production

 

7

Venkatesh Jagdale

Civil

 

88

Jaypee Group

60% EA

1

Gajanan Inamdar

Instru

 

89

Aadhyam Consultants LLP

No Criteria

1

Sudarshan Ghogare

IT

 

90

PTC Software

No Criteria

1

Prathamesh Patil

IT

 

91

ECS Infosolutions

No Criteria

1

Ratnesh Tewary

IT

 

92

Neeyamo Enterprise

No Criteria

1

Vijay Baligeri

IT

 

2

Amit Vyawahare

E&TC

 

93

Ksolare Energy Pvt Ltd

No Criteria

1

Snehal Kharvatkar

E&TC

 

94

Reliance Jio

60% EA

1

Kiran Amale

E&TC

 

95

Faurecia Interior Systems

60% EA

1

Keyur Upasani

Mechanical

 

2

Sumit Kothawade

Mechanical

 

3

Nilesh Vanjari

Mechanical

 

4

Rhushabh Godse

Mechanical

 

96

SANDVIK Asia Pvt. Ltd.

60% EA

1

Shubham Bora

Mechanical

 

97

The Impals

No Criteria

1

Saurabh Itraj

Production

 

98

Johnson Controls. Pvt. Ltd.

60% EA

1

Akshay Maid

Instru

 

99

nVidia

60% EA

1

Sachin Ladde

E&TC

 

2

Prasanna Gaikwad

Mechanical

 

3

Madhav Yadav

Mechanical

 

4

Prakash Joshi

Mechanical

 

5

Saurav Ranjan

Mechanical

 

6

Sudarshan Patil

Production

 

7

Mahesh Borse

Production

 

8

Shubham Adkine

IT

 

9

Sanket Bale

Mechanical

 

10

Padmakar Surnar

Production

 

100

Amazon India

No Criteria

1

Saurabh Naware

E&TC

 

101

Colur Cloud

No Criteria

1

Subodh Kumar

Mechanical

 

2

Yogesh Divekar

IT

 

3

Shrikant Ladane

Production

 

4

Poonam Walke

Production(ME)

 

102

Suyog Telematics

No Criteria

1

Sameer Inamdar

E&TC(ME)

 

103

IBM

No Criteria

1

Rakesh Dhanewad

E&TC(ME)

 

104

Neeyamo Enterprise

No Criteria

1

Ruchira Hagawane

IT

 

2

Kalyani Dhumal

IT

 

105

Eduisfun Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

No Criteria

1

Anshul Baghmare

Mechanical

 

2

Subodh Kumar

Mechanical

 

106

Volkswagen India

60% EA

1

Kamini Borkar

Computer

 

107

Dhaaga

No Criteria

1

Aditya Pandhare

Production

 

108

Tibco Software

60% EA

1

Pinkal Dhokariya

IT

 

109

NEC India

No Criteria

1

Santosh Shilgire

E&TC

 

2

Ajit Dethe

E&TC

 

3

Swapnil Gholap

Computer

 

110

Technopia IT Solutions

No Criteria

1

Priti Andhale

Computer

 

111

3DPLM

60% EA

1

Shubham Khisti

IT

 

112

Hallmark Business

No Criteria

1

Supriya Godalkar

Computer

 

113

Mosdorfer Group

60% EA

1

Poonam Walke

ME - Production

 

114

Fujitsu

60% EA

1

Neha Ingale

E&TC

 

115

SPA Instruments

No Criteria

1

Sadanand Kalabande

Instru

 

116

DIAT, Khadakvasla

No Criteria

1

Ramitha Rajesh

ME - VLSI

 

117

Volkswagen India

60% EA

1

Rajat Jaipurkar

E&TC

 

118

TCS

60% EA

1

Shubham Bora

Mechanical

 

2

Mayuresh Joshi

E&TC

 

3

Swapnil Jagdale

ME - Mechanical

 

4

Shrija Verma

IT

 

119

20-20 Interior Design

No Criteria

1

Sumit Gangatire

Mechanical

 

2

Ashish Suryawanshi

Mechanical

 

3

Sahil Bhaldar

Mechanical

 

120

Armstrong Machines

No Criteria

1

Arpit Sharma

Mechanical

 

121

Stellar Value Chain

No Criteria

1

Suraj Chougule

Production

 

122

Valeo India

No Criteria

1

Shreyash Padile

Mechanical

 

2

Suraj Rautrao

Mechanical

 

3

Khalid Mulla

Mechanical

 

4

Prasanna Gaikwad

Mechanical

 

123

TVS Logistics

60% EA

1

Navaneeth MP

Mechanical

 

2

Rahul Gadade

Mechanical

 

3

Saurav Ranjan

Mechanical

 

4

Pradnya More

Mechanical

 

5

Harsh Vardhan

Mechanical

 

6

Ambarish Deshpande

Mechanical

 

7

Vivek Gedam

Production

 

 

 Placements 2016

 

Hearty Congratulations to the placed students : 2016 Pass out batch 

Sr.no

Company name

Criteria

No.

Students placed

Branch

1

TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES

58%

1

Pranav Jadhav

MECH

2

Harshal Darade

MECH

3

Chaitanya Kandekar

MECH

4

Abhishek Pandharpatte

MECH

5

Deepak Yadav

MECH

6

Aadesh Srivastav

MECH

7

Ashish Mali

MECH

8

Anmay Shedge

MECH

9

Kamesh Jagtap

MECH

10

Sawarkar Rameshwar

MECH

11

Ajithkumar Manaparampil

MECH

12

Prachi Ithape

MECH

13

Sonal Walunj

MECH

14

Niteen Kumar

MECH

15

Nidhi Nair

MECH

16

Hrishikesh Nadkarni

MECH

17

Uday Narayan

E&TC

18

Priyanka Pradhan

E&TC

19

Pranali Gunake

E&TC

20

Sejal Chougule

E&TC

21

Sagar Mahajan

E&TC

22

Kritika Tufchi

E&TC

23

Pratap Chavan

E&TC

24

Aboli Mapari

E&TC

25

Rupa Sharma

E&TC

26

Srushti Pasari

E&TC

27

Snehal Mahajan

E&TC

28

Rodney Manuel

E&TC

29

Madhur Lal

E&TC

30

Jadhav Avinash

E&TC

31

Madhu Gotkhindi

COMP

32

Piyush Nikam

COMP

33

Deepak Jay

COMP

34

Maheshsingh Chandel

COMP

35

Krishna Yele

COMP

36

Aman Ankit

COMP

37

Chandraketu Gupta

COMP

38

Kritika Sharma

COMP

39

Raadhieca Iyer

COMP

40

Vaibhavi Joglekar

COMP

41

Snehal Zende

COMP

42

Sumant Deo

COMP

43

Sumeet Pinjarkar

COMP

44

Gayatri Hungund

COMP

45

Deepti Walvekar

COMP

46

Samip Raut

COMP

47

Aishwarya Shinde

COMP

48

Sandesh Thosar

COMP

49

Abhishek Mane

COMP

50

Vishnu Wagh

COMP

51

Rahul Jain

COMP

52

Vaibhav Kale

COMP

53

Vinay Gadiya

IT

54

Swarali Narkar

IT

55

Mitanshu

IT

56

Pranjal Kelkar

IT

57

Julian Sharma

IT

58

Satish Rodge

IT

59

Deepak Singh

IT

60

Monika Daiyya

IT

61

Nitisha Choudhary

IT

62

Kunal Kishor

IT

63

Monali Pachpute

IT

64

Bhushan Pawar

IT

65

Kshitij Patil

IT

66

Siddharth Joshi

IT

2

Tech Mahindra

60 % EA

1

Chaitanya Joshi

MECH

2

Dhiraj Borse

MECH

3

Kunal Chauhan

MECH

4

Mitali Kulkarni

MECH

5

Bhavik Sharma

MECH

6

Suraj Prabhu

E&TC

7

Mayur Domale

E&TC

8

Aparna Ramthitharkar

COMP

9

Tapan Doshi

CIVIL

10

Krutika Mulange

IT

11

Arindhan Handu

INSTRU

3

Tata Elxsi

60 % EA

1

Swapnil Raikar

COMP

2

Prachi Dalvi

COMP

3

Tushar Patil

COMP

4

Taheera Tabassum

E&TC(ME)

5

 Kritika Tufchi

E&TC

6

 Sayali Ahire

IT

4

L & T Infotech

60 % EA

1

Anmol Mattoo

COMP

2

Krishan Kumar

COMP

3

Prakhar Mathur

COMP

4

Harish Singh

COMP

5

Nilesh Parade

IT

6

Sanket Shah

IT

7

Manjusha Kinage

E&TC

8

Deepali Dagde

E&TC

5

Persistent

60 %  EA

1

Sonu Mishra

COMP

2

Aman Ankit

COMP

3

Nitisha Choudhary

IT

4

Rinaz Shaikh

COMP

6

Persistent Systems

60 %  EA

1

Pallavi Shinde

COMP

2

Sohail Humdule

IT

7

Newgen

60 %  EA

1

Asha Kamble

COMP

8

Infostretch

60 %  EA

1

Pravin Dhage

IT

2

Sushil Waykar

IT

3

Amruta Wanare

IT

4

Achyant Baride

COMP

5

Aditi Talegaonkar

COMP

9

Mahindra & Mahindra

60 % EA

1

Nidhi Nair

Mech

10

Constrologix

0.6

1

Vipul Sharma

CIVIL

2

Avinash Dhawale

CIVIL

3

Arti Dange

CIVIL

4

Apeksha Dange

CIVIL

5

Ragini Jadhav

CIVIL

11

I Research Services

No criteria

1

Sharaddha Karale

IT

2

Abhilasha Zatke

IT

3

Adiya Shukla

IT

4

Aman Chaturvedi

IT

5

Snehal Pathak

IT

6

Shantanu Deshpande

IT

7

Vickey Lote

IT

8

Shreeya Patewadiyar

E&TC

9

Akshay  Gedam

E&TC

10

Gauri Devdkar

INSTRU

11

Vishal Vyas

INSTRU

12

Jia Bajaj

INSTRU

13

Jutumani Das

INSTRU

14

Sayali Pethkar

INSTRU

15

Kushal Thankey

INSTRU

16

Shavani Kadam

MECH

17

Mohhammad A

MECH

18

Somil Bajpai

MECH

19

Ayush Jhaldiyal

COMP

20

Vanita Chaudhary

COMP

21

Aditya Sharma

COMP

22

Pooja Patil

COMP

23

Sachin Kumar

COMP

24

Mayur Talware

COMP

25

Viren Pawar

CIVIL

26

Rahul Rana

CIVIL

27

Ehsaan Qureshi

CIVIL

28

Fehad  Qureshi

CIVIL

13

Rohan Builders

55 % EA

1

Rahul Rana

CIVIL

2

Pushkar Mahajan

CIVIL

3

Manish Mishra

CIVIL

4

Usman Gani Ahmed

CIVIL

5

Abhay Singh

CIVIL

6

Alkesh Singh

CIVIL

7

Akash Kumar

CIVIL

8

Ketan Sabale

CIVIL

9

Shubham Agarwal

CIVIL

10

Nevil Shah

CIVIL

11

Ajinkya Bhanane

CIVIL

12

Rohan Gujar

CIVIL

13

Suraj Lawand

CIVIL

14

I Gate

60 % EA

1

Prasad Sonawane

E&TC

2

Nilay Neve

E&TC

3

Nipun Allurwar

INSTRU

15

Varahii Infotech

No Criteria

1

Amol Kekan

COMP

2

Aman Prakash

COMP

3

Pradip Shinde

COMP

4

Varsha Mandre

COMP

5

Aishwarya Chavan

COMP

6

Rajkumar Gawali

IT

16

Bitwise

55 % EA

1

Sakshi Bhosale

COMP

17

Bombardier

63 % EA

1

 Manoj Misalwar

E&TC

2

Sonu Kumar

COMP

3

 Prakhar Mathur

COMP

4

 Monali Pachpute

COMP

5

Sandesh Thosar

COMP

6

Swapnil Raykor

COMP

18

M Phasis

No Criteria

1

 

Comp

2

Omkar Kulkarni

E&TC

3

Nikhil Dhaiyrikar

E&TC

19

Eternus Solutions

55 % EA

1

 

Comp

20

NTT Data

60 % EA

1

Kuldeep U. Kapre

IT

2

Pralay Shende

E&TC

21

Realmile

No Criteria

1

Vishwajit Vatharkar

IT

22

Rudder Technologies

55 % EA

1

Akshay   Sonawane

IT

23

Godrej & Boyce

60 % EA

1

Saurabh Gore

MECH

24

Feelberry

55 % EA

1

Shweta Meshram

E&TC

25

Videocon

60 % EA

1

Akshay Pingale

MECH

2

Pushpak

MECH

3

Yogesh Supekar

MECH

26

Manhatten associates

60%

1

Piyush Nikam

COMP

27

Rustomjee Associates

55 % EA

1

Vishal Vyas

INSTRU

2

Sneha Bharali

INSTRU

28

TCS – Off Campus

60%

1

Arindhan Handu

INSTRU

2

Sweta Hirole

MECH

3

Kunal Chauhan

MECH

4

Pushpak

MECH

5

Gaurav Bihani

MECH

6

Salim Pathan

MECH

7

Akash Kote

E&TC

8

Momin Faizan

E&TC

9

Manoj Kumar Gupta

E&TC

29

Tribro Softtech Pvt Ltd (08-03-16)

No Criteria

1

Ajay Singh

IT

2

Ashish Anand

IT

3

Sushil Ingale

COMP

4

Kalpesh Dhamane

E&TC

5

Shivraj Zaware

IT

6

Satyam Sharma

IT

7

Akshay Landge

COMP

8

Dipali Sarwade

COMP

9

Rashmi Nidhi

IT

10

Bhagyashree Muley

E&TC

30

Syntel

55%

1

Omkar Yeshvekar

COMP

2

Shubham Kale

COMP

3

Rajeshwar Tondare

IT

4

Suraj Mundada

IT

5

Shubham Upadhyay

IT

31

VolksWagen

60%

1

Rohit Ghatol

PROD

2

Nikhil Galande

MECH

3

Mansoor Nadaf

MECH

32

VariateConsultants Pvt Ltd

No Criteria

1

Pooja Shinde

E&TC

33

Harbinger

60%

1

Rajeshwar Tondare

IT

34

VolksWagen

60%

1

Vivek Buchade

MECH

35

Sopra Steria India

60%

1

Saurabh Suradkar

IT

2

Ramakant Chaudhari

IT

36

Efficient Engineering

55%

1

Hrishikesh Pujari

PROD

37

MNGL

60%

1

Rupesh Patil

MECH

2

Abhijeet Mane

MECH

38

Oustfire

No Criteria

1

Ashokraj Pillai

E&TC

2

Mahesh Waghmare

MECH

3

Atish R. Patil

E&TC

4

Pratik Anand

MECH

5

Pravin A. Khedkar

E&TC

39

Divgi Warner

58%

1

Eklakh Sayeed

MECH

40

Capstone Securities

No Criteria

1

Akshay Kapure

MECH

2

Bharati Gawali

MECH

3

Vaibhav Suryawanshi

MECH

4

Swapnil Rajmane

MECH

5

Shantanu Taware

MECH

6

Rohit Koti

COMP

7

Aditya Sharma

COMP

8

Aarti Samudra

COMP

9

Akshay Akhare

COMP

10

Vaibhav Sutar

COMP

11

Sagar Lute

COMP

12

Sharan Shetty

COMP

13

Manoj Gadale

COMP

14

Kumar Saket

E&TC

15

Swapnil Merat

E&TC

16

Muthukumaran Sridhar

E&TC

17

Prashnat Dani

E&TC

18

Vishal Pahadi

PROD

19

Varun Pillai

INSTRU

20

Prasanna Andhalkar

INSTRU

21

Prashant Kardak

INSTRU

22

Pritish Deshpande

INSTRU

23

Shripad Bajare

E&TC

24

Subham Mirge

E&TC

25

Mandar Sangamnerkar

E&TC

26

Tuhin Roy

E&TC

27

Mahesh Dusange

IT

28

Nikhil Udawant

IT

29

Praful Bhosale

IT

30

Pranav Lotankar

IT

31

Prashant Devane

IT

32

Rushikesh Supekar

IT

33

Sunil Berdewar

IT

34

Supriya Galale

IT

35

Suraj Patil

IT

36

Vicky Lote

IT

37

Vaibhav Jagtap

PROD

38

Pramod  Sasane

PROD

39

Rahul Tambe

PROD

40

Pankaj Suryawanshi

INSTRU

41

Anish Kumar

INSTRU

42

Anand Kawathekar

INSTRU

43

Gautam Singh

INSTRU

44

Ashwini Dhope

CIVIL

45

Mayank Mrinal

COMP

41

IBM India

No Criteria

1

Harjas Oberoi

PROD

42

Knowledge Podium

No Criteria

1

Lokesh Dhake

MECH

2

Yatish Baviskar

MECH

3

Rahul Raskar

MECH

4

Satyawan Jadhav

MECH

5

Poonam Borase

MECH

6

Akash Nande

MECH

7

Tanaji Lote

MECH

43

Laxmi Civil

No Criteria

1

Shubham Yeole

CIVIL

2

Alkesh Singh

CIVIL

3

Md.Iqubal Ahmed

CIVIL

4

Md.Naushad Alam

CIVIL

5

Abhinandan Dubey

CIVIL

6

Rahul Yelmane

CIVIL

7

Fehadqureshi

CIVIL

8

Rohan Gujar

CIVIL

44

Venus Technologies

No Criteria

1

Nisha Anagolkar

MECH

2

Kaustubh Shaligram

MECH

45

DEMAG Cranes

60%

1

Dhrupad Jain

PROD

46

SGS Technologies

No Criteria

1

Omang Khurana

MECH

2

Prerna Chouhan

IT

3

Debadyuti De

E&TC

4

Ankita Bopchi

PROD

5

Namrata Wable

COMP

47

Capstone Securities

No Criteria

1

Deepak Kumar

E&TC

2

Sandip Patil

PROD

3

Rajashri Amrutkar

COMP

4

Ajinkya Kamate

PROD

5

Ganesh Garkal

CIVIL

6

Rajani Kulkarni

COMP

7

Ashwini Rampure

COMP

8

Shubhangi Munde

COMP

9

Debayuti De

E&TC

10

Suraj Fatage

PROD

11

Sahil Mulani

PROD

12

Bhushan Palan

PROD

48

Rivigo

58%

1

Salim Pathan

MECH

2

Baljinder Singh

MECH

3

Saurabh Tripathi

IT

49

Zensoft Services

60 % EA

1

Akash Pawar

IT

50

SKF India

55%

1

Balwan Dome

MECH

51

Tata Communication(OC)

60%

1

Mr. Omkar Rokade

E&TC

52

Tech Highway

60%

1

Payal Rahatal

COMP

53

Thyrocare Technologies Ltd

No criteria

1

Dhaval Bulsara

IT

54

Flextronics

0.6

1

Shweta Bhosale

E&TC

2

Sanket Bijoria

E&TC

55

Amazon (28.6.2016)

No criteria

1

Debadyuti De

E&TC

56

Wipro Technologies (29.6.2016)

No criteria

1

Debadyuti De

E&TC

57

Infosys (29/6/2016)

No criteria

1

Debadyuti De

E&TC

58

ITS Power

No criteria

1

Hitesh Zope

E&TC

2

Himanshu Gupta

E&TC

3

Akshay Bhosale

E&TC

4

 Gaurav Kumar Jha

E&TC

5

Omkar Rokade

E&TC

59

Emerson innovation Centre (04.07.16)

55%

1

Kiran Gore

INSTRU

60

Rivigo(off Campus)

No criteria

1

Yogesh Rathod

MECH

2

Shubham Chaudhari

MECH

3

Swapnil Rajmane

MECH

4

Ankit Kumar

MECH

5

Mohammed Asif Anwer

MECH

6

Pratyush Shrinivasan

PROD

7

Dheeraj Kumar

IT

8

Sachin Kumar

IT

9

Saurabh Tripathi

IT

10

Girish Shinde

IT

11

Sunil Berdewar

IT

12

Ajay Singh

IT

61

Atul Enterprises

No criteria

1

 

CIVIL

62

Wipro Technology(off Campus)

No criteria

1

 

Comp

63

Electrolab

55%

1

Ajay Khandare

E&TC

64

BISIL

60%

1

Rajeev Upadhya

IT

2

Pratik Pawar

IT

65

TIKONA

No criteria

1

Mr. Sheshman R. Mourya

Mech

2

Mr. Kundalik D Bhoi

Mech

3

Mr. Kaushal Piraji Bhosale

Mech

4

Mr. Rajendra Lahu Dighe

Comp

5

Ms. Ankita Bopach

Prod

6

Mr. Hemant More

Prod

7

Ms. Pooja Dhandukiya

Prod

8

Mr. Prasanna D Andhalkar

Instru

9

Mr. Umesh Sahadeo Shinde

E&TC

10

Mr. Amar Madane

E&TC

67

HCL Technology

0.6

1

Ashmin Akarsh

MECH

2

Rashmi Nidhi

IT

3

 

IT

68

Wipro Technologies

No Criteria

1

Rohit Deokar

Prod

69

Prescient Automation

No Criteria

1

Divya Sonawane

INSTRU

2

Ankit Dobale

INSTRU

70

Jindal Soft Italia Pvt. Ltd. (23. 08. 16)

No criteria

1

Ashmin Akarsh

MECH

2

Satyawan Jadhav

MECH

3

Mohammad Imtiaz

MECH

4

Anmol Chandra Kumar

MECH

71

Rieco Industries

No criteria

1

Shubham Patil

MECH

72

KSB Pumps Ltd

55%

1

Aparna Patil

MECH

73

Cotmac Electronics (6/9/2016)

No criteria

1

Sayali Gund

E&TC

74

Candour Medical Instruments Pvt Ltd.

No criteria

1

Bansidhar Garad

INSTRU

75

Amcid Solution

No criteria

1

Aishwarya Chavan

Comp

2

Ajay Singh

IT

3

Aman Prakash

Comp

4

Ashish Anand

IT

5

Vandana Mishra

IT

6

Pooja Yadgire

IT

76

Harbinger(off-campus)

No criteria

1

Yashraj Singh

IT

2

Prasnna Mondhe

IT

77

Sagitech(off-campus)

No criteria

1

Rupali Bagal

IT

2

Ankita Tiwari

IT

3

Shubham Ningurkar

IT

4

Hari Kanje

IT

5

Parmeshwar Jadhav

IT

6

Dadasaheb Kashid

IT

7

Chetan Shitole

IT

78

Tieto (off-Campus)

No criteria

1

Dheeraj Kumar

IT

79

Reliance Jio

No criteria

1

Ankita Desoza

IT

80

Roharsh Motors

No criteria

1

Neha Dhanaji Muley

Mech

2

Shubham  Shivaji Khorate

Mech

3

Aditi Hemant Sant

Mech

81

Bentley Systems

55%

1

Nevil Shah

Civil

2

Kalpesh Shinde

Civil

82

Reliance Jio

No criteria

1

 

Comp

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

 

83

Gazon Comuunication India Ltd (off-campus)

No criteria

1

Rushikesh Supekar

IT

84

Honeywell

No criteria

1

Dattatraya Pande

INSTRU

2

Pawan Dhumne

INSTRU

85

Aquacare Solution

No criteria

1

Shantling Kotale

MECH

2

Ashok Doiphode

MECH

3

Amit Potdar

INSTRU

4

Kishore Gaikwad

INSTRU

86

Satva Consultancy

No criteria

1

 

IT

87

QualityKiosk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. (18/9/2016)

55%

1

Pravin Khedkar

E&TC

88

Aurus Inc (19/9/2016)

55%

1

Mangesh Rane

E&TC

2

Aniket Sonawane

Comp

89

Siemens(Off-Campus)

No criteria

1

 

MECH

90

Bharat Electronics (12/10/2016)

55%

1

Poonam Borhade

E&TC

91

Fiat automobiles pvt ltd (18/10/2016)

60%

1

Priyanka Pradhan

E&TC

92

Randstad

No criteria

1

Prasanna Andhalkar

INSTRU

93

Joister infomedia pvt ltd (20/10/2016)

No criteria

1

Nikita Ghogare

E&TC

94

Sedemac (24/10/2016)

No criteria

1

Kishor Jadhav

E&TC

95

Mahindra Composite

No criteria

1

Manish Sharma

MECH

96

Eleation Academy

No Criteria

1

Indu Manjulkar

MECH

2

Lokesh Bafana

MECH

3

Ganesh Popalbhat

MECH

4

Abhishek Kumar

Civil

97

Syntel (11/11/2016)

55%

1

Shweta Bhosle

E&TC

2

Pravin Khedkar

E&TC

3

Ninad Wadekar

E&TC

4

Vinayak Kharat

E&TC

5

Ruchi Rane

E&TC

6

Akshay Urankar

E&TC

7

Nikhil Rane

E&TC

8

Bhagyashree Muley

E&TC

98

EDAG

0.6

1

Aditi Sant

Mech

2

Balwan Dome

Mech

3

Akshay Gawali

Mech

99

DMSS Infra

No Criteria

1

Kailash Doke

Civil

2

Deepu Kumar

Civil

100

Tata Communication Pvt Ltd

No Criteria

1

Mohini Kadam

E&TC

2

Shital Rawool

E&TC

101

Emerson

No Criteria

1

Sadhna Kendre

INSTRU

102

BSNL

No Criteria

1

Sagar Mahajan

E&TC

103

PMS Robotics

No Criteria

1

Manju shitole

E&TC

2

Roshni Shinde

Mech

3

Arti Jadhav

Mech

105

Sungard

55%

1

 

 

106

Ideal resources

No Criteria

1

Umesh Shinde

E&TC

107

Everest Web Solution

No Criteria

1

Roopinder Singh Dhillon

E&TC

2

Shrinivas Chikrale

E&TC

3

Misbah Inamdar

Comp

4

 

Comp

108

FEV India(off-campus)

No Criteria

1

Kunal Chauhan

MECH

109

Fiserv India(off-campus)

No Criteria

1

 

Comp

110

Evincere Software solutions

No Criteria

1

Varsha Mane

E&TC

111

Sai Electricals

No Criteria

1

Sagar Kadam

E&TC

112

Reliance Communication

No Criteria

1

Akshay Bhosale

E&TC

113

PMT Machines

      No Criteria

1

Amit Yadav

MECH

114

Sidhakala Engineers

     No Criteria

1

Pradip Hasure

MECH

115

Shini Plastics

     No Criteria

1

Kundalik Bhoi

MECH

116

Flash Electronics

     No Criteria

1

Amit Yadav

MECH

117

Rivigo

No Criteria

1

Devyani Badgujar

E&TC

118

Flextronics

60%

1

Shubham Khorate

MECH

2

Saurabh Kale

MECH

3

Pranav Randhir

Prod

4

Bhushan Palan

Prod

5

Harshal Joshi

Prod

119

Saturo Tech pvt ltd (7/12/2016)

No Criteria

1

Shripad Bajare

E&TC

2

Chandoji Bansode

E&TC

3

Prachi Sayankar

E&TC

120

LinkdIn (13/12/2016)

60%

1

Tanvi Deshpande

E&TC

122

Knackter Solution

No Criteria

1

Chetan Surale

COMP

2

Shubhangi Munde

COMP

3

Deepali Sarawade

COMP

4

Arati Samudra

COMP

123

Mahindra & Mahindra

No Criteria

1

Pranav Jadhav

MECH

2

Pratik Anand

MECH

124

BSA Corporation

No Criteria

1

Rahul Tambe

Prod

2

Umesh Shinde

E&TC

3

Manisha Gholap

E&TC

4

Jutumani Das

INSTRU

125

Tech Mahindra (Off-Campus) (17/01/2017)

60%

1

Swapnil Gorde

E&TC

2

Nikhil Rane

E&TC

3

Nilay Neve

E&TC

126

Premium Transmission

No Criteria

1

Roshni Shinde

MECH

127

BBM Acoustic Pvt. Ltd.

No Criteria

1

Rupesh Narkhede

Prod

128

Yashshree Press Components Pvt. Ltd.

No Criteria

1

Balaji Jadhav

Prod

129

Fortech Engineering Pvt. Ltd.

No Criteria

1

Shailesh Suryawanshi

Prod

130

LG Electronics

60%

1

Nikhil Ware

Prod

131

Crredence Resource Management Services

No Criteria

1

Nilesh Divekar

Prod

132

MSRTC

No Criteria

1

Amit Naikwade

Prod

134

AGS Technologies

No Criteria

1

Abhishek Jadhav

Prod

135

Capgemini

60%

1

 

Comp

2

 

Comp

3

 

Comp

4

 

Comp

136

Zenith Equisys pvt ltd (9/1/2017)

No Criteria

1

Nilesh Shegar

E&TC

137

Capgemini (18/1/2017)

60%

1

Prasad Sonawane

E&TC

138

Tech Mahindra (20/1/2017)

60%

1

Shweta Meshram

E&TC

139

Tata Communication (21/1/2017)

55%

1

Swapnil Merat

E&TC

140

Minda Corparation

No Criteria

1

Ashwini Tupsamudre

E&TC

141

Neeyamo Enterprise

60%

1

Shrinivas Chikrale

E&TC

142

TRIPLAN

58%

1

Sangram Singh Gund

Civil

143

Armstrong Machine

No Criteria

1

Aniruddha Joshi

MECH

144

AMW Motors

60%

1

Pankaj More

MECH

2

Mohammed Asif Anwer

MECH

3

Ganesh Popalbhat

MECH

145

Capgemini

No Criteria

1

Jayashri Walke

E&TC

2

Sejal Chougule

E&TC

3

Priyanka Khedkar

Comp

4

Varsha Mandave

Comp

5

Tushar Patil

Comp

6

Rajiv Ranjan

IT

146

Accenture

60%

1

Prasanna Andhalkar

INSTRU

2

Omkar Kulkarni

E&TC

147

Packt Publishing

No Criteria

1

Aishwarya Chavan

Comp

148

Shubhangad Industries

No Criteria

1

Mitali Gramopadhyay

MECH

149

Efficient Engineering

No Criteria

1

Gurpreetsingh Riat

MECH

150

Lear Corporation

60%

1

Prajakta Gunjal

MECH

2

Akash Nande

MECH

151

Instron Automation

No Criteria

1

Pawan Dhumne

INSTRU

2

Versa Jadav

INSTRU

152

PALL Corporation

No Criteria

1

Saurabh Tripathi

IT

153

2

Asha Kamble

Comp

154

Amdocs

60 % EA

1

Lokesh Kapure

IT

2

Suraj Ghadge

IT

155

Vuclips

55% EA

1

Vishwajit Vatharkar

IT

156

Incture

No Criteria

1

Rahul Kadyan

IT

157

Fiserv India(off-campus)

60 % EA

1

Sayali Meshram

IT

158

Synechron

60% EA

1

Prasad Bhalekar

IT

159

Allscripts

60% EA

1

Satyam Sharma

IT

160

Exusia

60% EA

1

Pralobh Lokhande

IT

161

Regional Forensic Science Laboratory, Aurangabad

60% EA

1

Ashok Avachar

IT

162

RBI

60% EA

1

Nikhil Mahale

IT

163

Bank of India

60% EA

1

Anil Jagtap

IT

164

GE India

60% EA

1

Ankita Bopchi

Prod

165

Priora Water

No Criteria

1

Akash Deokate

Mech

166

Capco

No Criteria

1

Chandni Singhal

Comp

167

Eduisfun Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

No Criteria

1

Md. Azizuddin

Mech

168

Sutherland

No Criteria

1

Nilesh Divekar

Prod

169

TVS Logistics

60% EA

1

Nikhil Galande

Mech

 

 

Campus Placement Statistics

CAMPUS PLACEMENT STATISTICS

 

 

 

 


HIGHEST PACKAGE AND AVERAGE PACKAGE

            

Academic Year

Average Salary / annum in Lakhs

(Rs.)

Median Salary / annum in Lakhs (Rs.)

Highest salary offered/annum

in lakhs (Rs.)

2017 – 2018

3.2

3

8

2016 - 2017

2.81

3

12

2015 - 2016

2.79

2.6

12

2014 - 2015

3.13

3

18

2013 - 2014

3.06

3

7.2

 

Highest Package

S. No.

Branch

Year of Passing

Package (Rs.)

Company Name

1

Computer

2017

12 LPA

Triple Point Technologies

2

Information Technology

2015 & 2016

11 LPA

VuClips

3

Information Technology

2013 & 2014

18 Lakhs

MU Sigma Business Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

4

Computer Engineering

2013 & 2014

5

Production Engineering

2013

6

Electronics & Telecommunication

2014

7.2 LPA

nVIDIA

7

Instrumentation and Control

2012

33 LPA

ZF Friedrichshafen AG

      


 

Copyright © 2015  Dr. D.Y. Patil Educational Complex, Akurdi, Pune
Best viewed in IE 10+, Firefox 20+, Chrome , Safari5+, Opera12+